Search
Search
Search
 

Columbia Co. Fairgrounds 10/01/10 Official Results

October 1, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Lake City, Florida United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISKA

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Alexander Anderson Taylor Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Jerry Merser Darren Tower TKO/RSC 1st 2:11
[detail] Chad Lofton Shawn Wardrep TKO/RSC 3rd 2:14
[detail] Brad Taylor Jonathan Hemphill KO 1st 1:47
[detail] Brandon Jenkins Frank Farmer Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Cook Laurin Weilacher Decision 3rd
[detail] Kevin Bautista Josh Herring Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Jarrod Carmody Shawn White Submission 2nd 0:57
[detail] Raul Colon Kyle Herndon Submission 3rd 1:05
[detail] Clint Soluri Mike Collins Submission 1st 2:11

Full Results:

James Alexander Vs. Anderson Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 129 (58.51 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anderson Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Alexander Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Jerry Merser Vs. Darren Tower
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerry Merser No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 129 (58.51 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Tower No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerry Merser Wins by TKO/RSC 2:11 in the 1st round


Shawn Wardrep Vs. Chad Lofton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shawn Wardrep No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Lofton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chad Lofton Wins by TKO/RSC 2:14 in the 3rd round


Jonathan Hemphill Vs. Brad Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jonathan Hemphill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brad Taylor Wins by KO 1:47 in the 1st round


Frank Farmer Vs. Brandon Jenkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Frank Farmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team American Top Team
Brandon Jenkins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brandon Cook Vs. Laurin Weilacher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Laurin Weilacher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Cook Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kevin Bautista Vs. Josh Herring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Bautista No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Herring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Kevin Bautista Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Shawn White Vs. Jarrod Carmody
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shawn White No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarrod Carmody No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Jarrod Carmody Wins by Submission 0:57 in the 2nd round


Raul Colon Vs. Kyle Herndon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Raul Colon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Herndon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raul Colon Wins by Submission 1:05 in the 3rd round


Mike Collins Vs. Clint Soluri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Soluri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Clint Soluri Wins by Submission 2:11 in the 1st round