Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 4 - Episode 1 Official Results

June 7, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Karl Hunt John Pugh Submission 2nd
[detail] Ryan Gubler Edmund Zimmer Submission 1st
[detail] Kent Kobayashi Merril Voung Submission 1st
[detail] Jeremy Brown Rick Joiner Submission 1st
[detail] Hank Weiss Nate Tayborn Submission 2nd
[detail] Brian Garlick Scott Wilberger TKO/RSC 3rd

Full Results:

Karl Hunt Vs. John Pugh
Name Karl Hunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Pugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karl Hunt Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Ryan "The Gobler" Gubler Vs. Edmund Zimmer
Name Ryan Gubler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Edmund Zimmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Gubler Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Kent Kobayashi Vs. Merril Voung
Name Kent Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Merril Voung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kent Kobayashi Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Jeremy Brown Vs. Rick Joiner
Name Jeremy Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Joiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Brown Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Hank "The Vice" Weiss Vs. Nate "T-Bone" Tayborn
Name Hank Weiss No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-19-0
Team Pedro Sauer Team
VS
Name Nate Tayborn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Henry Weiss Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Brian Garlick Vs. Scott Wilberger
Name Brian Garlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Wilberger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Brian Garlick Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round