Search
Search
Search
 

Spirit MC 1 - Spirit Preliminary 32 Official Results

March 30, 2003 - 7:00 PM
, Seoul South Korea

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jong Kwon Baek Myung No Yoo TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Gil Myung Chun Gyae Chul Go TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Gun Woo Kwon Chung Ho Oh TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Hyoung Kyun Kim Dong Sin Gyae KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Eun Soo Lee Dae Ho Joh Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jae Woong Jung Seong Su Kim Decision 3rd
[detail] Jung Gyu Choi Jong Man Kim TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kim In Seok Gyu Won Song KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jong Kwon Baek Jae Gon Choi KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Gil Myung Chun Jae Woong Jung TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jung Gyu Choi Seung Jin Heo TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Young Min Choi Gun Woo Kwon Decision 3rd
[detail] Dae Joong Kang Woon Sik Na KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Myun Joo Lee Hyoung Kyun Kim TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kim In Seok Yong Suk Go Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Eun Soo Lee Kwang Suk Son KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jong Kwon Baek Dae Joong Kang KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Myun Joo Lee Gil Myung Chun Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jung Gyu Choi Kim In Seok TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Eun Soo Lee Young Min Choi TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Jong Kwon Baek Vs. Myung No Yoo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jong Kwon Baek No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Myung No Yoo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jong Kwon Baek Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Gil Myung Chun Vs. Gyae Chul Go
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gil Myung Chun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Gyae Chul Go No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gil Myung Chun Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Gun Woo Kwon Vs. Chung Ho Oh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gun Woo Kwon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chung Ho Oh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gun Woo Kwon Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Hyoung Kyun Kim Vs. Dong Sin Gyae
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hyoung Kyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dong Sin Gyae No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Hyoung Kyun Kim Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Eun Soo Lee Vs. Dae Ho Joh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eun Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Ho Joh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eun Soo Lee Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jae Woong Jung Vs. Seong Su Kim
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jae Woong Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Seong Su Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jae Woong Jung Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jung Gyu Choi Vs. Jong Man Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jung Gyu Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Jong Man Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-9-3
Team
Jung Gyu Choi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Kim In Seok Vs. Gyu Won Song
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kim In Seok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gyu Won Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kim In Seok Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Jong Kwon Baek Vs. Jae Gon Choi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jong Kwon Baek No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jae Gon Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jong Kwon Baek Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Gil Myung Chun Vs. Jae Woong Jung
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gil Myung Chun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jae Woong Jung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Gil Myung Chun Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jung Gyu Choi Vs. Seung Jin Heo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jung Gyu Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Seung Jin Heo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jung Gyu Choi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Young Min Choi Vs. Gun Woo Kwon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Young Min Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gun Woo Kwon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Young Min Choi Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dae Joong Kang Vs. Woon Sik Na
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dae Joong Kang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Woon Sik Na No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dae Joong Kang Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Myun Joo Lee Vs. Hyoung Kyun Kim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Myun Joo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hyoung Kyun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Myun Joo Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kim In Seok Vs. Yong Suk Go
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kim In Seok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Yong Suk Go No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kim In Seok Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Eun Soo Lee Vs. Kwang Suk Son
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eun Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kwang Suk Son No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eun Soo Lee Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Jong Kwon Baek Vs. Dae Joong Kang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jong Kwon Baek No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dae Joong Kang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jong Kwon Baek Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Myun Joo Lee Vs. Gil Myung Chun
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Myun Joo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gil Myung Chun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Myun Joo Lee Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Jung Gyu Choi Vs. Kim In Seok
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jung Gyu Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
VS
Name Kim In Seok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jung Gyu Choi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Eun Soo Lee Vs. Young Min Choi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eun Soo Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-2-0
Team
VS
Name Young Min Choi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Eun Soo Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round