Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Gala 24 Official Results

March 3, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Odense, Odense Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Omid Albazy Mikkel Kaersgaard Sorensen Decision 2nd
[detail] Thomas Robertson Andreas Arents Nygaard TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Michael Dyrensborg Michael Boelsmand TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Erlend Ese Nocolaj Hempel TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Simon Madsen Nicholas Witek Decision 2nd
[detail] Martin Ladegaar Hansen Jonas Magard Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Joseph Lokman Haddad Morten Kjaer Jensen Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Remi Pinker Lasse Walther Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Axel Apergis Scott Mills Decision 2nd
[detail] Artus Paulins Jon Jorgensen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jimmie Jensen Robert Finneide Decision 2nd
[detail] Robert Naess Skjalg Oppedal Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sune Knudsen David Ekfeldt Decision 2nd
[detail] Thomas Formo Thomas Iburg TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Iwo Belak Zelijko Pranijic KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Ricky Granstad Decision 3rd
[detail] David Marcina Peter Kirkegaard Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ayub Tashikilot Malik Arash Mawlayi Decision 3rd Title Fight

Full Results:

Omid Albazy Vs. Mikkel Kaersgaard Sorensen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Omid Albazy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikkel Kaersgaard Sorensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Omid Albazy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Thomas Robertson Vs. Andreas Arents Nygaard
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thomas Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Arents Nygaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Thomas Robertson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Michael Dyrensborg Vs. Michael Boelsmand
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michael Dyrensborg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Boelsmand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Dyrensborg Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Erlend Ese Vs. Nocolaj Hempel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Erlend Ese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nocolaj Hempel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Erlend Ese Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Simon Madsen Vs. Nicholas Witek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Simon Madsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Witek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Madsen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Martin Ladegaar Hansen Vs. Jonas Magard
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Martin Ladegaar Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Magard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Martin Ladegaar Hansen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Joseph Lokman Haddad Vs. Morten Kjaer Jensen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joseph Lokman Haddad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Morten Kjaer Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joseph Lokman Haddad Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Remi Pinker Vs. Lasse Walther
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Remi Pinker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lasse Walther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Remi Pinker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Axel Apergis Vs. Scott Mills
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Axel Apergis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Axel Apergis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Artus Paulins Vs. Jon Jorgensen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artus Paulins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Jorgensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Artus Paulins Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jimmie Jensen Vs. Robert Finneide
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jimmie Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Finneide No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jimmie Jensen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Robert Naess Vs. Skjalg Oppedal
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Robert Naess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Skjalg Oppedal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Robert Naess Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sune Knudsen Vs. David Ekfeldt
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sune Knudsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Ekfeldt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sune Knudsen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Thomas Formo Vs. Thomas Iburg
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Thomas Formo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Iburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Thomas Formo Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Iwo Belak Vs. Zelijko Pranijic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Iwo Belak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zelijko Pranijic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Iwo Belak Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Vs. Ricky Granstad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rune Bjerregaard Petersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Granstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Rune Bjerregaard Petersen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Marcina Vs. Peter Kirkegaard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Marcina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Kirkegaard No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
David Marcina Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Ayub Tashikilot Vs. Malik Arash Mawlayi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Ayub Tashikilot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Malik Arash Mawlayi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Ayub Tashikilot Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)