Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Rage: Backwoods Beat Down Official Results

August 12, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Darlington, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nick Danford Matt Wilson Submission 2nd 2:10
[detail] Tom Osborne Aaron Hovis Submission 1st
[detail] Travis Largent Wayne Bogard Submission 1st
[detail] Robert Simms Tim Brown Submission 1st
[detail] Eugene Farmer Chris Robertson Submission 1st
[detail] Joe Kennedy Jason Roland Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Tom Osborne Joe Chamberland TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jeremy Norton Sean Selig TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Matt Roland Shane Rose Submission 1st 1:32

Full Results:

Nick Danford Vs. Matt Wilson
Name Nick Danford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-13-0
Team
Nick Danford Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 2:10 in the 2nd round


Tom Osborne Vs. Aaron Hovis
Name Tom Osborne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Hovis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Osborne Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Travis Largent Vs. Wayne Bogard
Name Travis Largent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne Bogard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-18-0
Team
Travis Largent Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Robert "Sergeant" Simms Vs. Tim Brown
Name Robert Simms No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Darlington Fighting System
VS
Name Tim Brown No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 5-9-0
Team Midknight fight team
Robert Simms Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Eugene Farmer Vs. Chris Robertson
Name Eugene Farmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eugene Farmer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Joe Kennedy Vs. Jason Roland
Name Joe Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Roland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Joe Kennedy Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:17 in the 1st round


Tom Osborne Vs. Joe Chamberland
Name Tom Osborne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-11-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Chamberland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Osborne Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round


Jeremy "Tiny" Norton Vs. Sean Selig
Name Jeremy Norton Jeremy Norton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 350 (158.76 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Selig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jeremy Norton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Matt Roland Vs. Shane Rose
Name Matt Roland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matt Roland Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round