Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Battle of Copenhagen 3 Official Results

February 12, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Copenhagen Denmark

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Farhad Amu Christian Wolf Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Jens Ostling Jeppe Kirchhoff TKO/RSC 1st 4:25
[detail] Jesper Ryom Jonas Bousamaki TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Tuan Pham Mads Nielsen Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Christian Jaehger Andreas Egneus Decision 1st
[detail] Jonas Jensen Danny Petterson Decision 1st
[detail] Tim Vinther Patrik Larsson Decision 2nd
[detail] Kristian Hacklou Thomas Hinrichsen Submission 2nd 1:36
[detail] Lars Besand Johan Antonsson TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Farhad Amu Vs. Christian Wolf
Name Farhad Amu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Christian Wolf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Farhad Amu Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:11 in the 1st round


Jens Ostling Vs. Jeppe Kirchhoff
Name Jens Ostling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Jeppe Kirchhoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Jens Ostling Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 4:25 in the 1st round


Jesper Ryom Vs. Jonas Bousamaki
Name Jesper Ryom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
VS
Name Jonas Bousamaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jesper Ryom Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Tuan Pham Vs. Mads Nielsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tuan Pham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mads Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team Frederikssund Free Fight
Tuan Pham Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Christian Jaehger Vs. Andreas Egneus
Name Christian Jaehger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Andreas Egneus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Christian Jaehger Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Jonas Jensen Vs. Danny Petterson
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Danny Petterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team Shooters MMA
Jonas Jensen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Tim Vinther Vs. Patrik Larsson
Name Tim Vinther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
VS
Name Patrik Larsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Tim Vinther Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kristian Hacklou Vs. Thomas Hinrichsen
Name Kristian Hacklou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-1
Team
VS
Name Thomas Hinrichsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Skagen Fight Gym
Kristian Hacklou Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:36 in the 2nd round


Lars "Bad Boy" Besand Vs. Johan Antonsson
Name Lars Besand No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight
Record 15-9-0
Team Shooters Gym
VS
Name Johan Antonsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Lars Besand Wins by TKO/RSC (Cut) in the 2nd round