Search
Search
Search
 

CTA Combat Official Results

March 9, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Palmeira Das Missoes, Rio Grande Do Sul Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jonas Boeno do Rosario Franklin Jensen Decision 3rd
[detail] Julio Cesar Neves Jr. Tiago Esquilo TKO/RSC 1st 1:08
[detail] Alexandre Cidade Willian Fagundes Barbosa TKO/RSC 1st 1:42
[detail] Liarton Primaz Ederson Marques Submission 1st 4:54
[detail] Luis Rafael Diogo Esquilo Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Luis de Paula Edmilson Souza TKO/RSC 2nd 2:28
[detail] Jorge Silva Leonardo Almeida Brizola Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Alexandre Jobim Joaquim Vidal TKO/RSC 1st 0:40
[detail] Ricardo Quadros Vinicius de Morais TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Rodrigo Bixao Andre da Costa Submission 1st 3:36
[detail] Janaisa Morandin Thaiane Souza Decision 3rd
[detail] Kaue Rodrigues Bruno Toazza Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jonas Boeno do Rosario Vs. Franklin Jensen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonas Boeno do Rosario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-6-0
Team
VS
Name Franklin Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-4-0
Team Alliance
Jonas Boeno do Rosario Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Julio Cesar Neves Jr. Vs. Tiago Esquilo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Julio Cesar Neves Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 17-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tiago Esquilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Julio Cesar Neves Jr. Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:08 in the 1st round


Alexandre Cidade Vs. Willian Fagundes Barbosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Cidade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Willian Fagundes Barbosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alexandre Cidade Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:42 in the 1st round


Liarton Primaz Vs. Ederson Marques
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liarton Primaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ederson Marques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Liarton Primaz Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:54 in the 1st round


Luis "Japa" Rafael Vs. Diogo Esquilo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Rafael No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 15-0-0
Team
VS
Name Diogo Esquilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Luis Rafael Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:52 in the 1st round


Luis de Paula Vs. Edmilson "Cavalo" Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis de Paula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Edmilson Souza No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Luis de Paula Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:28 in the 2nd round


Jorge Silva Vs. Leonardo Almeida Brizola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jorge Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Leonardo Almeida Brizola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jorge Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:02 in the 1st round


Alexandre Jobim Vs. Joaquim Vidal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Jobim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Joaquim Vidal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alexandre Jobim Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:40 in the 1st round


Ricardo Quadros Vs. Vinicius de Morais
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricardo Quadros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vinicius de Morais No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ricardo Quadros Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 1st round


Rodrigo Bixao Vs. Andre da Costa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Bixao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andre da Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Rodrigo Bixao Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:36 in the 1st round


Janaisa Morandin Vs. Thaiane Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janaisa Morandin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thaiane Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Janaisa Morandin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kaue Rodrigues Vs. Bruno Toazza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kaue Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Toazza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kaue Rodrigues Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)