Search
Search
Search
 

Mexico Fighter 3 Official Results

July 15, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Hermosillo Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ivan Guillen Marco Delgado Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Henry Briones Eddie Mendez TKO/RSC 1st 4:41
[detail] Guillermo Smith Christopher Ortega Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Jacob Ortiz Victor Ortiz Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Antonio Barajas Rigoberto Ramirez Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Raul Coronado Jonathan Clemente Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Juan Sosa Manchina Manchina Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Roberto Perez Ramon Rosas Submission 1st 4:25
[detail] Jose Alday Jesus Echeverria Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Octavio Castro Ivan Campana Submission 1st 1:56

Full Results:

Title Fight Ivan "Chapo" Guillen Vs. Marco "Antonio" Delgado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Ivan Guillen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Delgado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Guillen Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Henry "Bure" Briones Vs. Eddie Mendez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henry Briones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Eddie Mendez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Henry Briones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:41 in the 1st round


Guillermo Smith Vs. Christopher Ortega
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guillermo Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-8-0
Team Ensenada Fight Team
VS
Name Christopher Ortega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-7-0
Team
Guillermo Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 1st round


Victor Ortiz Vs. Jacob "The Stunna" Ortiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team The Den
Jacob Ortiz Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Rigoberto Ramirez Vs. Antonio Barajas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rigoberto Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Barajas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-1
Team
Antonio Barajas Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Raul Coronado Vs. Jonathan Clemente
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raul Coronado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Clemente No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raul Coronado Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Manchina Manchina Vs. Juan Sosa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Manchina Manchina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juan Sosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Juan Sosa Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:02 in the 1st round


Roberto "El Diablo" Perez Vs. Ramon "Pakin" Rosas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roberto Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ramon Rosas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Roberto Perez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:25 in the 1st round


Jose Alday Vs. Jesus Echeverria
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pancho Burquez
Name Jose Alday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesus Echeverria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Alday Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Octavio Castro Vs. Ivan Campana
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Pancho Burquez
Name Octavio Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Campana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Octavio Castro Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:56 in the 1st round