Search
Search
Search
 

Styx MMA Association Slovakia: Den Gladiatora 7 Official Results

March 26, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Bratislava, Bratislava Slovakia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ilja Skondric David Haagsman KO 1st 1:21
[detail] Attila Vegh Boris Tonkovic TKO/RSC 1st 0:50
[detail] Maros Nagy Duane van Helvoirt KO 1st 1:08
[detail] Miroslav Kuban Artur Jevsejcik Submission 2nd 0:27
[detail] Rastislav Hanulay Milos Jurcik Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Jan David Lubomir Behan Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Kamil Cibinski Nenad Sancic Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Vaclav Samsa Thomas Deak Decision 2nd
[detail] Milos Jurcik Peter Kovacik TKO/RSC 2nd 1:40
[detail] Rastislav Hanulay Pavel Bechtold TKO/RSC 1st 0:31
[detail] Marcel Trang Adam Sindelar Decision 2nd
[detail] Martin Kufel Andrej Vittek Submission 2nd 3:37
[detail] Eduard Krajcirovic v. Adrian Vadovic was declared no contest No Contest 1st 0:00
[detail] Marian Jakubik Martin Hlavica TKO/RSC 1st 1:37

Full Results:

Ilja Skondric Vs. David Haagsman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilja Skondric No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name David Haagsman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Ilja Skondric Wins by KO (Knee) 1:21 in the 1st round


Attila Vegh Vs. Boris Tonkovic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Attila Vegh No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 28-5-2
Team
VS
Name Boris Tonkovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Attila Vegh Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:50 in the 1st round


Maros Nagy Vs. Duane van Helvoirt
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maros Nagy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Duane van Helvoirt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team
Maros Nagy Wins by KO (Slam) 1:08 in the 1st round


Miroslav Kuban Vs. Artur Jevsejcik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Miroslav Kuban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-2
Team
VS
Name Artur Jevsejcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Miroslav Kuban Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:27 in the 2nd round


Rastislav Hanulay Vs. Milos Jurcik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rastislav Hanulay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Milos Jurcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Rastislav Hanulay Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Jan David Vs. Lubomir Behan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jan David No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lubomir Behan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan David Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:03 in the 1st round


Kamil Cibinski Vs. Nenad Sancic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kamil Cibinski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nenad Sancic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Kamil Cibinski Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:31 in the 1st round


Vaclav Samsa Vs. Thomas Deak
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vaclav Samsa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Deak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Vaclav Samsa Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Milos Jurcik Vs. Peter Kovacik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Milos Jurcik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
VS
Name Peter Kovacik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Milos Jurcik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Rastislav Hanulay Vs. Pavel Bechtold
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rastislav Hanulay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Bechtold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Rastislav Hanulay Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:31 in the 1st round


Marcel Trang Vs. Adam Sindelar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marcel Trang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Sindelar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Marcel Trang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Martin Kufel Vs. Andrej Vittek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Martin Kufel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrej Vittek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Kufel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:37 in the 2nd round


Eduard Krajcirovic Vs. Adrian Vadovic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eduard Krajcirovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Vadovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 1st round


Marian Jakubik Vs. Martin Hlavica
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marian Jakubik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Hlavica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marian Jakubik Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:37 in the 1st round