Search
Search
Search
 

TCF 6/14/08 Official Results

June 14, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shaine Moffitt Manuel Charles Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nathan Roggatz Kyle Stoos TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Chuck Parmelee Anthony Smith TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Anthony Greer Michelle Maher TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jason Verbeski Tom Waterman KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Matt Schultze Tyler Uehling Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Thompson Mike Schlotigg Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lydia Robinson Larissa Murphy TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Donavon Winters Dustin Dayhoff Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Trent Todd Kenneth Loucks Decision 3rd
[detail] Daniel Ramirez Jesh Wright Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Preston Schutte Aaron Hamilton TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Hudelson Marty Gottschalk Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Austin Greer Wes Clark KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Roberto Rodrigues Josh Bauer Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Shaine Moffitt Vs. Manuel Charles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaine Moffitt No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Manuel Charles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shaine Moffitt Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nathan Roggatz Vs. Kyle Stoos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Roggatz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Stoos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Roggatz Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Chuck Parmelee Vs. Anthony Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chuck Parmelee No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 38-12-1
Team Rough House MMA
VS
Name Anthony Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Chuck Parmelee Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Anthony Greer Vs. Michelle Maher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anthony Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michelle Maher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Anthony Greer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Jason Verbeski Vs. Tom Waterman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Verbeski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Waterman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Verbeski Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Matt Schultze Vs. Tyler Uehling
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Schultze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Uehling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Schultze Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ryan Thompson Vs. Mike Schlotigg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Mike Schlotigg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Thompson Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Lydia Robinson Vs. Larissa Murphy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lydia Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Larissa Murphy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lydia Robinson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Donavon Winters Vs. Dustin Dayhoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donavon Winters Donavon Winters
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Dustin Dayhoff No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
Donavon Winters Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Trent Todd Vs. Kenneth Loucks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Trent Todd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenneth Loucks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trent Todd Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Daniel Ramirez Vs. Jesh Wright
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesh Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Ramirez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Preston Schutte Vs. Aaron Hamilton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Preston Schutte No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Preston Schutte Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Hudelson Vs. Marty Gottschalk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Hudelson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marty Gottschalk No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Hudelson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Austin Greer Vs. Wes Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Austin Greer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wes Clark Wes Clark
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
Austin Greer Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Roberto Rodrigues Vs. Josh Bauer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roberto Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Bauer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roberto Rodrigues Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)