Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship: Mat-Su Showdown Official Results

April 14, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Wasilla, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tommie Mathews Rod Pucak TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Tyler Milner Connor Riddel TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Craig Reishus Brady Morris Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Roy Boiken Daniel Box Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tim Edwards Everett Messinger TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mike Fannon Matt Lundy Decision 3rd
[detail] Sebastian Sandoval Marshall Carlyle Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Tommie Mathews Vs. Rod Pucak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tommie Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-19-0
Team
VS
Name Rod Pucak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
Tommie Mathews Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Tyler Milner Vs. Connor Riddel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tyler Milner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Connor Riddel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-1
Team
Tyler Milner Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Craig Reishus Vs. Brady Morris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Reishus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Brady Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Reishus Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Roy Boiken Vs. Daniel Box
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roy Boiken No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Box No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Roy Boiken Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tim Edwards Vs. Everett Messinger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Everett Messinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tim Edwards Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mike Fannon Vs. Matt Lundy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Fannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Lundy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 234 (106.14 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Fannon Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sebastian Sandoval Vs. Marshall Carlyle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sebastian Sandoval No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marshall Carlyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Sebastian Sandoval Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)