Search
Search
Search
 

Belarus Fighting Championship 22 Official Results

October 13, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Minsk, Minsk Belarus

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Nestyuk Savenko Artem Decision 3rd
[detail] Kazersky Artem Cucumbers Eugene Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Evgeny Zaytsev Jarocki Alexander TKO/RSC 1st 2:44
[detail] Conan Ilya Nikolai Vinokurov Submission 1st 4:31
[detail] Chemyakin Igor Artem Zhuk TKO/RSC 1st 2:05
[detail] Perepechin Eugene Yanushko Eugene Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Oleg Lazarev Dmitry Guitsov Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Maxim Mustache Denis Kovalev Submission 1st 4:00
[detail] Ilya Martisyuk Julian Borisov TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Alexander Surnich Vladimir Fedin TKO/RSC 1st 2:48

Full Results:

Savenko Artem Vs. Paul Nestyuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Savenko Artem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Nestyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Paul Nestyuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kazersky Artem Vs. Cucumbers Eugene
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kazersky Artem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cucumbers Eugene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazersky Artem Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:44 in the 1st round


Evgeny Zaytsev Vs. Jarocki Alexander
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeny Zaytsev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jarocki Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evgeny Zaytsev Wins by TKO/RSC 2:44 in the 1st round


Nikolai Vinokurov Vs. Conan Ilya
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolai Vinokurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Conan Ilya No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Conan Ilya Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:31 in the 1st round


Artem Zhuk Vs. Chemyakin Igor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artem Zhuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Chemyakin Igor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chemyakin Igor Wins by TKO/RSC 2:05 in the 1st round


Perepechin Eugene Vs. Yanushko Eugene
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Perepechin Eugene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yanushko Eugene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Perepechin Eugene Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:29 in the 1st round


Dmitry Guitsov Vs. Oleg Lazarev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Guitsov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Lazarev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Oleg Lazarev Wins by Submission 1:20 in the 1st round


Maxim Mustache Vs. Denis Kovalev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maxim Mustache No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Kovalev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Maxim Mustache Wins by Submission 4:00 in the 1st round


Ilya Martisyuk Vs. Julian Borisov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Martisyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
VS
Name Julian Borisov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ilya Martisyuk Wins by TKO/RSC 1:16 in the 1st round


Vladimir Fedin Vs. Alexander Surnich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Fedin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Surnich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Alexander Surnich Wins by TKO/RSC 2:48 in the 1st round