Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Brawl (England) 3 Official Results

June 29, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Bracknell Sports and Leisure Center
Bracknell United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dave Nicolosi Ian Cross KO 1st
[detail] Scott Ireland v. Sandy Geddes was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Paul Daley John Connelly TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mark Epstein Nick Francino TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] John Waite Kevin Capel Submission 2nd
[detail] Leon Dickens Ricky Salhan Disqualification
[detail] Dave Roche Paul Ramsdale Submission 1st
[detail] Ricky Moore Dave McLaughlin Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Mcveigh Neil McLeod Submission 3rd
[detail] Paul Jenkins Stuart Barrs Decision
[detail] Matt Ewin Suley Mahmoud Submission 1st
[detail] Alex Evans Bernardo Serrini TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Tengiz Tedoradze Buster Ward Submission 1st

Full Results:

Dave Nicolosi Vs. Ian Cross
Name Dave Nicolosi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Cross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dave Nicolosi Wins by KO in the 1st round


Scott Ireland Vs. Sandy Geddes
Name Scott Ireland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Sandy Geddes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 7-14-1
Team
Draw


Paul "SemTex" Daley Vs. John Connelly
Name Paul Daley Paul Daley
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 33-14-2
Team Team Rough House
VS
Name John Connelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Paul Daley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Mark Epstein Vs. Nick Francino
Name Mark Epstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-11-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Francino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mark Epstein Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


John Waite Vs. Kevin Capel
Name John Waite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Capel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
John Waite Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Leon Dickens Vs. Ricky Salhan
Name Leon Dickens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Salhan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
Leon Dickens Wins by Disqualification (Illegal Kick)


Dave Roche Vs. Paul Ramsdale
Name Dave Roche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Ramsdale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team Colloseum
Dave Roche Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 1st round


Ricky Moore Vs. Dave McLaughlin
Name Ricky Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dave McLaughlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 13-11-0
Team Ultimate Combat Team
Ricky Moore Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Paul Mcveigh Vs. Neil McLeod
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Neil McLeod No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-1
Team Bob Breen Academy
Paul Mcveigh Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round


Paul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Vs. Stuart Barrs
Name Paul Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 38-48-6
Team Ultimate Combat Team
VS
Name Stuart Barrs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Paul Jenkins Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Matt Ewin Vs. Suley Mahmoud
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
VS
Name Suley Mahmoud No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-3
Team London Shootfighters
Matt Ewin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Alex Evans Vs. Bernardo Serrini
Name Alex Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team Fairholme Vale Tudo
VS
Name Bernardo Serrini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Alex Evans Wins by TKO/RSC (Broken Nose) in the 1st round


Tengiz Tedoradze Vs. Buster Ward
Name Tengiz Tedoradze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-10-1
Team
VS
Name Buster Ward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tengiz Tedoradze Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round