Search
Search
Search
 

Rize 5: Revolution Official Results

May 29, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Chandler, Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim Radley Vince Dyer TKO/RSC 1st 0:09
[detail] Alex Chambers Jessica Tulhurst Decision 3rd
[detail] Masoud Abdollahpouri Hale Vassa TKO/RSC 1st 2:55
[detail] Nate Thomson Chris Bridgewater TKO/RSC 2nd 2:13
[detail] Shane Wundenberg Adam Calver Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Rod Staader Leigh Allwood Submission 3rd 2:06
[detail] Ryan Dunstan Ken Yasuda TKO/RSC 1st 2:13
[detail] Lenny Kent Jade Jordan Decision 3rd
[detail] Eiji Murayama Hugh Cameron KO 3rd 0:06 Title Fight
[detail] Masahiro Oishi Michael Mortimer TKO/RSC 3rd 3:47 Title Fight

Full Results:

Vince Dyer Vs. Tim Radley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vince Dyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Radley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Tim Radley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:09 in the 1st round


Alex Chambers Vs. Jessica Tulhurst
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Chambers Alex Chambers
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 105 (47.63 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jessica Tulhurst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexandra Chambers Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Hale Vassa Vs. Masoud Abdollahpouri
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hale Vassa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Masoud Abdollahpouri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Masoud Abdollahpouri Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:55 in the 1st round


Chris Bridgewater Vs. Nate Thomson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Bridgewater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Thomson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Nate Thomson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:13 in the 2nd round


Adam Calver Vs. Shane Wundenberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Calver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Wundenberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
Shane Wundenberg Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:38 in the 1st round


Leigh Allwood Vs. Rod Staader
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leigh Allwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rod Staader No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
Rod Staader Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:06 in the 3rd round


Ken "The Samurai" Yasuda Vs. Ryan Dunstan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ken Yasuda No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Ryan Dunstan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Ryan Dunstan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:13 in the 1st round


Jade Jordan Vs. Lenny Kent
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jade Jordan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Lenny Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Lenny Kent Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Eiji Murayama Vs. Hugh Cameron
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Eiji Murayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 5-5-2
Team Shooting Gym Hakkei
VS
Name Hugh Cameron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Eiji Murayama Wins by KO 0:06 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Michael Mortimer
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-14-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Michael Mortimer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
Masahiro Oishi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:47 in the 3rd round