Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Force International: Beatdown 2 Official Results

January 19, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Mississippi United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shiloh Pisarich Austin Root Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Aaron Byrd Jay Harris Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Drew Wallace Tommy Seargeant KO 2nd 1:41
[detail] Aaron Fetzd Andrew Redmond TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] William Graves Dustin Mclean Decision 3rd
[detail] Harris Stephenson Jeremy Petiti Submission 3rd 2:40
[detail] Todd Peltier Daniel Williams Submission 1st 0:35
[detail] Jasper Bufkin Troy Beets Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Todd Pisarich Nathan Redmond Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Bret Hoda Chris Prescott Submission 1st 1:20
[detail] Ronnie Tynes Barry Brock Submission 2nd 1:28
[detail] Randy James Damie Lasater Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Ken Young Eric Graham TKO/RSC 2nd 1:00
[detail] James Riley DJ Smith KO 1st 2:30
[detail] Jason Floyd Jason Goodin Submission 1st 3:45

Full Results:

Shiloh Pisarich Vs. Austin Root
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shiloh Pisarich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 131 (59.42 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Root No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shiloh Pisarich Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Aaron Byrd Vs. Jay Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Byrd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Byrd Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:30 in the 1st round


Drew Wallace Vs. Tommy Seargeant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Drew Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Seargeant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Drew Wallace Wins by KO 1:41 in the 2nd round


Aaron Fetzd Vs. Andrew Redmond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aaron Fetzd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Redmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aaron Fetzd Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 1st round


William Graves Vs. Dustin Mclean
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name William Graves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Mclean No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
William Graves Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Harris Stephenson Vs. Jeremy Petiti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harris Stephenson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Petiti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harris Stephenson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:40 in the 3rd round


Todd Peltier Vs. Daniel Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Peltier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Todd Peltier Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:35 in the 1st round


Jasper Bufkin Vs. Troy Beets
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jasper Bufkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Beets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jasper Bufkin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round


Todd Pisarich Vs. Nathan Redmond
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Pisarich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Redmond No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Todd Pisarich Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Bret Hoda Vs. Chris Prescott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bret Hoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Prescott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Bret Hoda Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 1st round


Ronnie Tynes Vs. Barry Brock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ronnie Tynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Barry Brock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ronnie Tynes Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Randy James Vs. Damie Lasater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Randy James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Port City MMA
VS
Name Damie Lasater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 247 (112.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Randy James Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round


Ken Young Vs. Eric Graham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ken Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Graham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Ken Young Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:00 in the 2nd round


James Riley Vs. DJ Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Riley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team Fighter's Guild
VS
Name DJ Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
James Riley Wins by KO 2:30 in the 1st round


Jason Floyd Vs. Jason Goodin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Floyd No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Goodin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Jason Floyd Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:45 in the 1st round