Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Finnish Championship - October Bash 1999 Official Results

October 23, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Helsinki Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andreas Hesselback Markus Olofsson TKO/RSC 1st 4:40
[detail] Anders Eriksson v. Arttu Nyman was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Jonas Johansson v. Hakan Nilsson was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Peter Bucht v. Mathias Lundqvist was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Sandberg v. Harri Niva was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Anthonie Rethmeier Antti Junttila Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Daniel Bergman v. Sami Similä was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Miikka Lahtinen Joachim Lundgren Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Mikael Persson Sebastian Malmqvist Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Mikael Lahdesmaki v. Sauli Heilimo was declared a draw Draw 1st 0:00
[detail] Joakim Engberg Joacim Bergman TKO/RSC 1st 0:30

Full Results:

Andreas Hesselback Vs. Markus Olofsson
Name Andreas Hesselback No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Markus Olofsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Andreas Hesselback Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) 4:40 in the 1st round


Anders Eriksson Vs. Arttu Nyman
Name Anders Eriksson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Arttu Nyman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Jonas Johansson Vs. Hakan Nilsson
Name Jonas Johansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name Hakan Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Peter Bucht Vs. Mathias Lundqvist
Name Peter Bucht No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-4-1
Team
VS
Name Mathias Lundqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Sandberg Vs. Harri Niva
Name Daniel Sandberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
VS
Name Harri Niva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Anthonie Rethmeier Vs. Antti Junttila
Name Anthonie Rethmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 18-6-2
Team
VS
Name Antti Junttila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anthonie Rethmeier Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Bergman Vs. Sami Similä
Name Daniel Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Shootfighting Stockholm
VS
Name Sami Similä No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Miikka Lahtinen Vs. Joachim Lundgren
Name Miikka Lahtinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team Finnfighters Gym
VS
Name Joachim Lundgren No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
Miikka Lahtinen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Mikael Persson Vs. Sebastian Malmqvist
Name Mikael Persson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Malmqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Mikael Persson Wins by Submission (Foot Lock) 4:35 in the 1st round


Mikael Lahdesmaki Vs. Sauli Heilimo
Name Mikael Lahdesmaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-1
Team
VS
Name Sauli Heilimo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-1
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
Draw 0:00 in the 1st round


Joakim Engberg Vs. Joacim Bergman
Name Joakim Engberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Joacim Bergman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Joakim Engberg Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:30 in the 1st round