Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Friday Night Fights Official Results

January 8, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Newton, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jasmin Holziz Suki Bajrektarevic Submission 1st 0:57
[detail] DJ Wroe Jamey Carrison Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Anthony Clark Kellen Spurlin Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Courtney Lindsey Cyndi Bruco Submission 1st 0:24
[detail] Kyle Clark Christopher Tish Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Jason Allison Faruk Pehlic Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Lee Felton David Kirchhoff TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] Cody Larsen Adrian McMullen Submission 2nd 0:32
[detail] Astrid Brown Natalie Wagner Submission 2nd 0:34
[detail] Antone Tomash Logan Koch Submission 2nd 0:27
[detail] Matthew Schutterbe Dakota Cook TKO/RSC 2nd 0:47
[detail] Randy Meyer Sanel Dizdarevic Submission 1st 1:15

Full Results:

Jasmin Holziz Vs. Suki Bajrektarevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jasmin Holziz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Suki Bajrektarevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jasmin Holziz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round


DJ Wroe Vs. Jamey Carrison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name DJ Wroe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamey Carrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
DJ Wroe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Anthony Clark Vs. Kellen Spurlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Anthony Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kellen Spurlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
Anthony Clark Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Courtney Lindsey Vs. Cyndi Bruco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Courtney Lindsey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Cyndi Bruco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Courtney Lindsey Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:24 in the 1st round


Kyle Clark Vs. Christopher Tish
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Kyle Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Tish No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Clark Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:41 in the 1st round


Jason Allison Vs. Faruk Pehlic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jason Allison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Faruk Pehlic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Jason Allison Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:07 in the 1st round


Lee Felton Vs. David Kirchhoff
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Lee Felton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
VS
Name David Kirchhoff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lee Felton Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Cody Larsen Vs. Adrian McMullen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian McMullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-12-0
Team
Cody Larsen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:32 in the 2nd round


Astrid Brown Vs. Natalie Wagner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Astrid Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Natalie Wagner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Astrid Brown Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:34 in the 2nd round


Antone Tomash Vs. Logan Koch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Logan Koch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Antone Tomash Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:27 in the 2nd round


Matthew Schutterbe Vs. Dakota Cook
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Matthew Schutterbe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dakota Cook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Matthew Schutterbe Wins by TKO/RSC 0:47 in the 2nd round


Randy Meyer Vs. Sanel Dizdarevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Randy Meyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sanel Dizdarevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Randy Meyer Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round