Search
Search
Search
 

Kombat Zone 13 Official Results

February 16, 2008 - 12:00 AM
Kendallville, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Roman Zehner Larry Collett Submission 2nd 2:32
[detail] Jeremy Williams John Daring Submission 2nd 1:53
[detail] Craig Berning Zach Curtis Submission 1st 1:09
[detail] Brent Jones Josh Watkins Submission 2nd 1:55
[detail] David Hicks David Goings TKO/RSC 1st 0:22
[detail] Devin Combs Charles Dyess Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Dave Corbin Billy Myers TKO/RSC 1st 0:15
[detail] Derrick Fisher Trent Bussen TKO/RSC 1st 2:36
[detail] Matt Smith Rusty Mason TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Chris Cole Kurtis Hornbeak Submission 1st 0:17
[detail] Zach Dunlap Don Miller Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Gabe Brooks Jonathan Christenberry Submission 1st 0:51 Title Fight
[detail] Zach Pankop Mike Damron TKO/RSC 1st 1:44 Title Fight
[detail] Brandon Marcum Brian Parra TKO/RSC 1st 0:46
[detail] Brodie Depew Chad Overfield Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Jes Reeve Jessie Roby TKO/RSC 1st 1:13

Full Results:

Roman Zehner Vs. Larry Collett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Zehner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Collett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roman Zehner Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:32 in the 2nd round


Jeremy "Half Man, Half Amazing" Williams Vs. John Daring
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Williams No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team Legends Gym
VS
Name John Daring No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
Jeremy Williams Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:53 in the 2nd round


Craig Berning Vs. Zach Curtis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Craig Berning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Curtis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Craig Berning Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:09 in the 1st round


Brent Jones Vs. Josh Watkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brent Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Watkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brent Jones Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:55 in the 2nd round


David Hicks Vs. David Goings
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Goings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Hicks Wins by TKO/RSC 0:22 in the 1st round


Devin Combs Vs. Charles Dyess
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Devin Combs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Dyess No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Devin Combs Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Dave Corbin Vs. Billy Myers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Corbin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Myers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dave Corbin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:15 in the 1st round


Derrick Fisher Vs. Trent Bussen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derrick Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Trent Bussen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derrick Fisher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:36 in the 1st round


Matt Smith Vs. Rusty Mason
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team Dragon Warrior Mixed Martail Arts
VS
Name Rusty Mason No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 1st round


Chris Cole Vs. Kurtis Hornbeak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kurtis Hornbeak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chris Cole Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:17 in the 1st round


Zach Dunlap Vs. Don Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zach Dunlap No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Don Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Zach Dunlap Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:48 in the 1st round


Title Fight Gabe Brooks Vs. Jonathan "JR" Christenberry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Gabe Brooks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jonathan Christenberry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Gabe Brooks Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


Title Fight Mike Damron Vs. Zach Pankop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title
Name Mike Damron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Zach Pankop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
Zach Pankop Wins by TKO/RSC 1:44 in the 1st round


Brandon Marcum Vs. Brian Parra
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brandon Marcum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Parra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Marcum Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:46 in the 1st round


Brodie Depew Vs. Chad Overfield
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brodie Depew No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Overfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brodie Depew Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


Jes Reeve Vs. Jessie Roby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jes Reeve No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Roby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Jes Reeve Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:13 in the 1st round