Search
Search
Search
 

DEEP: Club DEEP Future King Tournament 2005 Official Results

December 25, 2005 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tsuneyoshi Kashimura Yoshiyume Chodo KO 1st 4:15
[detail] Jun Ando Ryotaro Endo Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Tsuneyoshi Kashimura Yosuke Notsu TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Yoshiyume Chodo Masatake Arai Decision 2nd
[detail] Jun Ando Tatsuhiko Nishizaka TKO/RSC 2nd 1:23
[detail] Ryotaro Endo Yusuke Takahashi Decision 2nd
[detail] Katsunori Kikuno Masashi Takeda KO 1st 2:30
[detail] Yukinari Tamura Pedro Akira TKO/RSC 1st 3:31
[detail] Masashi Takeda Sojiro Ohrui TKO/RSC 1st 3:15
[detail] Katsunori Kikuno Hitoki Tsuti TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Pedro Akira Yoshitomo Watanabe Decision 2nd
[detail] Yukinari Tamura Yosuke Akahiro Submission 1st 2:20
[detail] Sojiro Ohrui Hiroki Saito Submission 1st 3:06
[detail] Hitoki Tsuti Yoshinobu Kawamura KO 1st 4:43
[detail] Yosuke Hoshina Yoshitomo Watanabe Decision 2nd
[detail] Ayumu Kobayashi Mitsufumi Matsumoto Submission 1st 4:53
[detail] Yoshihiro Koyama Kenta Okuyama Decision 2nd
[detail] Ayumu Kobayashi Kei Nanyo TKO/RSC 2nd 2:02
[detail] Mitsufumi Matsumoto Takahisa Shinohara Submission 1st 4:52
[detail] Yoshihiro Koyama Kazunobu Shibata Submission 2nd 4:52
[detail] Kenta Okuyama Junji Komatsu Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Ayumu Kobayashi Masaomi Saito TKO/RSC 1st 3:55
[detail] Kei Nanyo Fujio Yanagawa Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Mitsufumi Matsumoto Hitoshi Kobayashi Decision 2nd
[detail] Takahisa Shinohara Mitsuo Matsuda Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Yoshihiro Koyama Seigo Inoue Decision 2nd
[detail] Kazunobu Shibata Eiji Kani TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Kenta Okuyama Nobutaka Sato KO 1st 0:02
[detail] Shinji Ejiri Goro Kobayashi TKO/RSC 1st 2:44
[detail] Motomare Takahashi Henry Kakiuchi TKO/RSC 1st 4:15
[detail] Shinji Ejiri Andre Nishino Decision 2nd
[detail] Goro Kobayashi Noriyuki Takeuchi TKO/RSC 1st 4:26
[detail] Henry Kakiuchi Toshihiko Tomita KO 1st 0:09
[detail] Motomare Takahashi Kazutaka Omigawa TKO/RSC 1st 4:26
[detail] Goro Kobayashi Katsuyoshi Takeishi Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] Toshihiko Tomita Yuhei Horiuchi Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Tsuneyoshi "Kintaro" Kashimura Vs. Yoshiyume Chodo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tsuneyoshi Kashimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Yoshiyume Chodo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Tsuneyoshi Kashimura Wins by KO (Strike) 4:15 in the 1st round


Jun Ando Vs. Ryotaro Endo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jun Ando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Ryotaro Endo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jun Ando Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 1st round


Tsuneyoshi "Kintaro" Kashimura Vs. Yosuke Notsu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tsuneyoshi Kashimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Yosuke Notsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Tsuneyoshi Kashimura Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:02 in the 1st round


Yoshiyume Chodo Vs. Masatake Arai
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshiyume Chodo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Masatake Arai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yoshiyume Chodo Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jun Ando Vs. Tatsuhiko Nishizaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jun Ando No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-1
Team
VS
Name Tatsuhiko Nishizaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-1
Team
Jun Ando Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Ryotaro Endo Vs. Yusuke Takahashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryotaro Endo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryotaro Endo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Katsunori Kikuno Vs. Masashi Takeda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsunori Kikuno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-5-2
Team
VS
Name Masashi Takeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Katsunori Kikuno Wins by KO (Strike) 2:30 in the 1st round


Yukinari "Hibiki" Tamura Vs. Pedro Akira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yukinari Tamura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-9-3
Team
VS
Name Pedro Akira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Yukinari Tamura Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:31 in the 1st round


Masashi Takeda Vs. Sojiro Ohrui
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masashi Takeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sojiro Ohrui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-3
Team
Masashi Takeda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:15 in the 1st round


Katsunori Kikuno Vs. Hitoki Tsuti
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Katsunori Kikuno No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 15-5-2
Team
VS
Name Hitoki Tsuti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Katsunori Kikuno Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 1st round


Pedro Akira Vs. Yoshitomo Watanabe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pedro Akira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshitomo Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-11-0
Team
Pedro Akira Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yukinari "Hibiki" Tamura Vs. Yosuke Akahiro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yukinari Tamura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-9-3
Team
VS
Name Yosuke Akahiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Yukinari Tamura Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:20 in the 1st round


Sojiro Ohrui Vs. Hiroki Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sojiro Ohrui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-3
Team
VS
Name Hiroki Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sojiro Ohrui Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:06 in the 1st round


Hitoki Tsuti Vs. Yoshinobu Kawamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hitoki Tsuti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshinobu Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-1
Team
Hitoki Tsuti Wins by KO (Knee) 4:43 in the 1st round


Yosuke Hoshina Vs. Yoshitomo Watanabe
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yosuke Hoshina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yoshitomo Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-11-0
Team
Yosuke Hoshina Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ayumu Kobayashi Vs. Mitsufumi Matsumoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ayumu Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitsufumi Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Ayumu Kobayashi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:53 in the 1st round


Yoshihiro Koyama Vs. Kenta Okuyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Koyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-5-2
Team
VS
Name Kenta Okuyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Yoshihiro Koyama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ayumu Kobayashi Vs. Kei Nanyo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ayumu Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kei Nanyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Ayumu Kobayashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Mitsufumi Matsumoto Vs. Takahisa Shinohara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mitsufumi Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Takahisa Shinohara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Mitsufumi Matsumoto Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:52 in the 1st round


Yoshihiro Koyama Vs. Kazunobu Shibata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Koyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-5-2
Team
VS
Name Kazunobu Shibata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yoshihiro Koyama Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:52 in the 2nd round


Kenta Okuyama Vs. Junji Komatsu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenta Okuyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Junji Komatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kenta Okuyama Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Ayumu Kobayashi Vs. Masaomi Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ayumu Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masaomi Saito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-1
Team
Ayumu Kobayashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:55 in the 1st round


Kei Nanyo Vs. Fujio Yanagawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kei Nanyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Fujio Yanagawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kei Nanyo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Mitsufumi Matsumoto Vs. Hitoshi Kobayashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mitsufumi Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hitoshi Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mitsufumi Matsumoto Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Takahisa Shinohara Vs. Mitsuo Matsuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takahisa Shinohara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Mitsuo Matsuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takahisa Shinohara Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 1st round


Yoshihiro Koyama Vs. Seigo Inoue
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Koyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-5-2
Team
VS
Name Seigo Inoue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
Yoshihiro Koyama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kazunobu Shibata Vs. Eiji Kani
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazunobu Shibata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eiji Kani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kazunobu Shibata Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Kenta Okuyama Vs. Nobutaka Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenta Okuyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nobutaka Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenta Okuyama Wins by KO (Strike) 0:02 in the 1st round


Shinji Ejiri Vs. Goro Kobayashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinji Ejiri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Goro Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team U-File Camp
Shinji Ejiri Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:44 in the 1st round


Motomare Takahashi Vs. Henry Kakiuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Motomare Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Henry Kakiuchi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team
Motomare Takahashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:15 in the 1st round


Shinji Ejiri Vs. Andre Nishino
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shinji Ejiri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andre Nishino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shinji Ejiri Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Goro Kobayashi Vs. Noriyuki Takeuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Goro Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Noriyuki Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Goro Kobayashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:26 in the 1st round


Henry Kakiuchi Vs. Toshihiko Tomita
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Henry Kakiuchi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-1
Team
VS
Name Toshihiko Tomita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Henry Kakiuchi Wins by KO (Strike) 0:09 in the 1st round


Motomare Takahashi Vs. Kazutaka Omigawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Motomare Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kazutaka Omigawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Motomare Takahashi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:26 in the 1st round


Goro Kobayashi Vs. Katsuyoshi Takeishi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Goro Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-2
Team U-File Camp
VS
Name Katsuyoshi Takeishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Goro Kobayashi Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:43 in the 1st round


Toshihiko Tomita Vs. Yuhei Horiuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshihiko Tomita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yuhei Horiuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toshihiko Tomita Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)