Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Fighting Championships 2 Official Results

April 23, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Pikeville, Kentucky United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] JJ Johnson Benji Clere Submission 2nd
[detail] Dewey Olinger Gerald Yinger Decision
[detail] Jason Sparkman Randy Lemons Decision
[detail] Stoney Hale, II Josh Robinson Submission 1st
[detail] Scott Huff Johnny Miller TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jesus Contreras Adam Sepulveda TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Derrick Mollett Ralph Frasure Decision
[detail] Jackie Lee Page Anthony Terry Submission 1st
[detail] Billy Ayash Tim Sloan KO 1st
[detail] Josh Stepp Jason Wolf Submission 1st
[detail] Brendon Bohannon Joe Rose Submission 1st
[detail] Jonathan Cook Sammy Spencer TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jason Coomer Bryan Bolling TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Scott Collins Nicholas Stallard Submission 1st

Full Results:

JJ Johnson Vs. Benji Clere
Name JJ Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Benji Clere No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Advanced BKJ
JJ Johnson Wins by Submission in the 2nd round


Dewey Olinger Vs. Gerald Yinger
Name Dewey Olinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gerald Yinger No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dewey Olinger Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Jason Sparkman Vs. Randy Lemons
Name Jason Sparkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Lemons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Sparkman Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Stoney "The Skuller" Hale, II Vs. Josh Robinson
Name Stoney Hale, II No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Team Oxendine
VS
Name Josh Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Stoney Hale, II Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Scott Huff Vs. Johnny Miller
Name Scott Huff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Miller Johnny Miller
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Scott Huff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Jesus Contreras Vs. Adam Sepulveda
Name Jesus Contreras No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Sepulveda Adam Sepulveda
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Jesus Contreras Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Derrick Mollett Vs. Ralph Frasure
Name Derrick Mollett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ralph Frasure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derrick Mollett Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Jackie Lee Page Vs. Anthony Terry
Name Jackie Lee Page No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Terry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jackie Lee Page Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Billy Ayash Vs. Tim Sloan
Name Billy Ayash No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 258 (117.03 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Sloan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
William Ayash Wins by KO in the 1st round


Josh Stepp Vs. Jason Wolf
Name Josh Stepp No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Wolf No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 6-4-1
Team
Josh Stepp Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Brendon Bohannon Vs. Joe Rose
Name Brendon Bohannon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team Team Oxendine
VS
Name Joe Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Brendon Bohannon Wins by Submission (Triangle/Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Jonathan Cook Vs. Sammy Spencer
Name Jonathan Cook No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sammy Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jonathan Cook Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Jason Coomer Vs. Bryan Bolling
Name Jason Coomer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Bolling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Coomer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Scott Collins Vs. Nicholas Stallard
Name Scott Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Stallard No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Collins Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round