Search
Search
Search
 

Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 8 Official Results

August 7, 2010 - 7:00 PM
York, Pennsylvania United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pennsylvania State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim Troxell Noe Quintanilla Submission 2nd 3:02
[detail] George Glykas Jeff Pender Submission 1st 0:27
[detail] Eric Steppe Adam Dull Submission 1st 1:43 Title Fight
[detail] Spencer Richard Wyatt Elrod KO 1st 0:16
[detail] Steve Dobisesky Thomas Anderton Decision 3rd
[detail] Travis Wynn Kellyezer Rivera Decision 3rd
[detail] Matthew Perez Jeremy Arvelo Decision 3rd
[detail] Kevin Flinchbaugh William Leibensperger Decision 3rd
[detail] Philip Parrish David Prologo TKO/RSC 1st 1:46
[detail] Chase Mcgowan Ryan Bowman Submission 1st 1:36
[detail] Darnell Hayes Tommy Neman Jr Decision 3rd
[detail] Eric Albright Pedro Hernandez Decision 3rd
[detail] John Flock Chris Mynes Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Mark Mangiardi Thomas Reimiller TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] Terence McDonald Erik Gillette TKO/RSC 1st 0:32

Full Results:

Noe Quintanilla Vs. Tim Troxell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Noe Quintanilla No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-24-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Troxell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Tim Troxell Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:02 in the 2nd round


Jeff Pender Vs. George Glykas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Jeff Pender Jeff Pender
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name George Glykas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
George Glykas Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:27 in the 1st round


Title Fight Eric Steppe Vs. Adam Dull
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Eric Steppe No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 151 (68.49 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Dull No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Eric Steppe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Spencer Richard Vs. Wyatt Elrod
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Spencer Richard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Wyatt Elrod No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Spencer Richard Wins by KO 0:16 in the 1st round


Steve Dobisesky Vs. Thomas Anderton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Steve Dobisesky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Anderton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Steve Dobisesky Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kellyezer Rivera Vs. Travis Wynn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Kellyezer Rivera No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Wynn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
Travis Wynn Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jeremy Arvelo Vs. Matthew Perez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Jeremy Arvelo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Perez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Matthew Perez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kevin Flinchbaugh Vs. William Leibensperger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Kevin Flinchbaugh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name William Leibensperger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
Kevin Flinchbaugh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Philip Parrish Vs. David Prologo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Philip Parrish No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Chainsaw Army
VS
Name David Prologo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Philip Parrish Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:46 in the 1st round


Ryan Bowman Vs. Chase Mcgowan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Ryan Bowman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chase Mcgowan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Chase Mcgowan Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:36 in the 1st round


Darnell Hayes Vs. Tommy Neman Jr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Darnell Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy Neman Jr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Darnell Hayes Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eric Albright Vs. Pedro Hernandez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Eric Albright No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Eric Albright Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


John Flock Vs. Chris Mynes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name John Flock No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Mynes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
John Flock Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:23 in the 1st round


Thomas Reimiller Vs. Mark Mangiardi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Thomas Reimiller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Mangiardi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Mark Mangiardi Wins by TKO/RSC 0:30 in the 1st round


Terence McDonald Vs. Erik Gillette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By G. Oliver
Name Terence McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Gillette No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Terence McDonald Wins by TKO/RSC 0:32 in the 1st round