Search
Search
Search
 

Midwest Fighting Championship 5: Damage Inc Official Results

March 14, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Delta, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brad McGlure Justin Burke Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Cody Mattson Tom Wilkins Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Scott Binns Dan Gundrum TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Charles Robuck Brad Matthews KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Brett Shull Andy Wang Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Charlie Montgomery David Hamm Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] ED Bennington Kevin Matteson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Johnson Tyson Faoro Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Megan Schilling Felicia Medina KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Kevin Galbraith Cody VanPatten Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dennis Deaver Kris Schmidt TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Corey Derby Matt Sherman KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Mo Speirs Bobby Tallman Submission 1st 2:58

Full Results:

Brad McGlure Vs. Justin Burke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad McGlure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Brad McGlure Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cody Mattson Vs. Tom Wilkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Mattson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Wilkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cody Mattson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Scott Binns Vs. Dan Gundrum
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Binns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Gundrum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Scott Binns Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Charles Robuck Vs. Brad Matthews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Robuck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Matthews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Robuck Wins by KO (Kick) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brett Shull Vs. Andy "The Yellow Peril" Wang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brett Shull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Wang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-8-1
Team Grappling Unlimited
Brett Shull Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Charlie Montgomery Vs. David Hamm
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charlie Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name David Hamm No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charlie Montgomery Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


ED Bennington Vs. Kevin Matteson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name ED Bennington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Matteson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
ED Bennington Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Johnson Vs. Tyson Faoro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team USA Martial Arts
VS
Name Tyson Faoro No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Joshua Johnson Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Megan Schilling Vs. Felicia Medina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Megan Schilling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Felicia Medina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 112 (50.8 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Megan Schilling Wins by KO 0:10 in the 1st round


Kevin Galbraith Vs. Cody VanPatten
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Galbraith No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody VanPatten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Galbraith Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dennis Deaver Vs. Kris Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dennis Deaver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kris Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Dennis Deaver Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Corey Derby Vs. Matt Sherman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Derby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Sherman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Corey Derby Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Mo Speirs Vs. Bobby Tallman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mo Speirs No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 0-11-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Tallman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Maurice Speirs Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round