Search
Search
Search
 

Fighter Extreme Championship 07/02/11 Official Results

July 2, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Porto Alegre, Rio Grande Do Sul Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jonas Boeno do Rosario Anderson Schmidt TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Bruno Monstro Rafael Marretta Submission 2nd 4:24
[detail] Gustavo Kuhn Fabiano Barreto KO 1st 0:54
[detail] Cleiton Duarte Erick Silveira TKO/RSC 2nd 3:30
[detail] Guilherme Trindade Marcos Cabelo TKO/RSC 2nd 2:48
[detail] Peterson Roberson Pujol Marcelo Horikawa TKO/RSC 1st 1:11
[detail] Dimitry Zebroski Alex Spencer KO 1st 1:03
[detail] Claudir Dutkevis Carlos Eugenio TKO/RSC 1st 2:21

Full Results:

Jonas Boeno do Rosario Vs. Anderson Schmidt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonas Boeno do Rosario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Anderson Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jonas Boeno do Rosario Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Bruno Monstro Vs. Rafael Marretta
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Monstro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Rafael Marretta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Bruno Monstro Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:24 in the 2nd round


Gustavo Kuhn Vs. Fabiano Barreto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Kuhn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Fabiano Barreto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gustavo Kuhn Wins by KO (Kick) 0:54 in the 1st round


Cleiton Duarte Vs. Erick Silveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cleiton Duarte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Erick Silveira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cleiton Duarte Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:30 in the 2nd round


Guilherme Trindade Vs. Marcos Cabelo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guilherme Trindade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcos Cabelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Guilherme Trindade Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:48 in the 2nd round


Peterson Roberson Pujol Vs. Marcelo Horikawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peterson Roberson Pujol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marcelo Horikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Peterson Roberson Pujol Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:11 in the 1st round


Dimitry Zebroski Vs. Alex Spencer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitry Zebroski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-1
Team
VS
Name Alex Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dimitry Zebroski Wins by KO (Strike) 1:03 in the 1st round


Claudir Dutkevis Vs. Carlos Eugenio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claudir Dutkevis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Eugenio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Claudir Dutkevis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:21 in the 1st round