Search
Search
Search
 

Minnesota Extreme Fights 2 Official Results

April 12, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Deluth, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gjermund Larsen Caleb Langford TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Brandon Foxworth Tim Rock Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] DR Williams Nick Mattinen Decision 3rd 3:00
[detail] Chad Rafdal Royce Lueck Submission 1st 0:10
[detail] Cory Walmsley Bill Creel TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Gjermund Larsen Tim Rock Submission 0:00
[detail] Brandon Foxworth Caleb Langford Submission 0:00
[detail] Lori Ogdahl Jess Botten Submission 0:00
[detail] Mike Bjork Caleb Langford Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] Travis Fulton Royce Lueck Submission 0:00

Full Results:

Gjermund "The Norwegian Assassin" Larsen Vs. Caleb "Styles the Stunner" Langford
Name Gjermund Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Caleb Langford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-13-1
Team
Gjermund Larsen Wins by TKO/RSC 2:58 in the 1st round


Brandon Foxworth Vs. Tim Rock
Name Brandon Foxworth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Tim Rock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Brandon Foxworth Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


DR Williams Vs. Nick Mattinen
Name DR Williams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Mattinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
DR Williams Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Chad "Warrior" Rafdal Vs. Royce "Cool Hand" Lueck
Name Chad Rafdal No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 290 (131.54 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Royce Lueck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 9-18-0
Team
Chad Rafdal Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:10 in the 1st round


Cory "Hard Cor" Walmsley Vs. Bill Creel
Name Cory Walmsley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Bill Creel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Cory Walmsley Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00


Gjermund "The Norwegian Assassin" Larsen Vs. Tim Rock
Name Gjermund Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Tim Rock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Gjermund Larsen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00


Brandon Foxworth Vs. Caleb "Styles the Stunner" Langford
Name Brandon Foxworth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 15-4-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Caleb Langford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-13-1
Team
Brandon Foxworth Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00


Lori Ogdahl Vs. Jess Botten
Name Lori Ogdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Innovative Martial Arts
VS
Name Jess Botten No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lori Ogdahl Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00


Mike Bjork Vs. Caleb "Styles the Stunner" Langford
Name Mike Bjork No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Caleb Langford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-13-1
Team
Mike Bjork Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:19 in the 1st round


Travis "The Ironman" Fulton Vs. Royce "Cool Hand" Lueck
Name Travis Fulton Travis Fulton
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 250-49-8
Team Team Peak Performance
VS
Name Royce Lueck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 9-18-0
Team
Travis Fulton Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00