Search
Search
Search
 

Greatest Common Multiple: D.O.G Official Results

March 12, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Differ Ariake Arena
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kenji Osawa Minoru Tsuiki KO 3rd
[detail] Atsushi Yamamoto v. Katsuya Toida was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Tsuyoshi Yamazaki Takahito Iida Submission 2nd 3:52
[detail] Mitsuhiro Ishida Shinya Sato TKO/RSC 1st 3:03
[detail] Setsu Iguchi Takeyasu Hirono TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Yasuhiro Urushitani Lorenzo Coca KO 1st
[detail] Hidetaka Monma Chatt Lavender Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Yushin Okami Brian Foster Submission 3rd 2:53

Full Results:

Kenji Osawa Vs. Minoru Tsuiki
Name Kenji Osawa Kenji Osawa
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 21-10-2
Team Wajyutsu Keisyukai A3
VS
Name Minoru Tsuiki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Kenji Osawa Wins by KO in the 3rd round


Atsushi Yamamoto Vs. Katsuya Toida
Name Atsushi Yamamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-8-1
Team
VS
Name Katsuya Toida Katsuya Toida
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-12-2
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Draw in the 3rd round


Tsuyoshi Yamazaki Vs. Takahito Iida
Name Tsuyoshi Yamazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team Team Grabaka
VS
Name Takahito Iida No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 9-9-2
Team A3 Gym
Tsuyoshi Yamazaki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:52 in the 2nd round


Mitsuhiro Ishida Vs. Shinya Sato
Name Mitsuhiro Ishida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 21-7-1
Team Tops
VS
Name Shinya Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 8-10-6
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Mitsuhiro Ishida Wins by TKO/RSC 3:03 in the 1st round


Setsu Iguchi Vs. Takeyasu Hirono
Name Setsu Iguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-1
Team
VS
Name Takeyasu Hirono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 9-15-4
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
Setsu Iguchi Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Yasuhiro Urushitani Vs. Lorenzo Coca
Name Yasuhiro Urushitani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 20-7-5
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Lorenzo Coca Lorenzo Coca
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-9-0
Team
Yasuhiro Urushitani Wins by KO in the 1st round


Hidetaka Monma Vs. Chatt Lavender
Name Hidetaka Monma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-10-3
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Chatt Lavender No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-7-0
Team Fight Factory
Hidetaka Monma Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round


Yushin Okami Vs. Brian "Tattoo" Foster
Name Yushin Okami Yushin Okami
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 30-8-0
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Brian Foster No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 11-12-0
Team Roughnecks
Yushin Okami Wins by Submission (Shoulder Lock) 2:53 in the 3rd round