Search
Search
Search
 

TPI Fighting Championship 14 Official Results

March 14, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Indonesia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Surono Priyanto Usep Suherman KO 1st
[detail] Sabar Alim Apeles Nunuhitu Decision 3rd
[detail] Muhammad Kasmin Rizwan Firdaus TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Amirudin Hendro Hartono Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Mamam Orsa Hartono Submission 2nd 4:38
[detail] Dedi Hermawan Lukman Wijaya Submission 1st 3:53
[detail] A Gunawan Jarot Sumanianto Submission 1st
[detail] Ida Putu Galih Suroso Submission 2nd 1:11
[detail] Asep Sigit Tejo Santoso Submission 1st 4:51
[detail] Lutfiantoro Hasian Hp Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Surono Priyanto Vs. Usep Suherman
Name Surono Priyanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Usep Suherman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Surono Priyanto Wins by KO in the 1st round


Sabar Alim Vs. Apeles Nunuhitu
Name Sabar Alim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Apeles Nunuhitu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sabar Alim Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Muhammad Kasmin Vs. Rizwan Firdaus
Name Muhammad Kasmin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rizwan Firdaus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Muhammad Kasmin Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Amirudin Vs. Hendro Hartono
Name Amirudin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hendro Hartono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Amirudin Wins by Submission 1:25 in the 1st round


Mamam Vs. Orsa Hartono
Name Mamam No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Orsa Hartono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mamam Wins by Submission 4:38 in the 2nd round


Dedi Hermawan Vs. Lukman Wijaya
Name Dedi Hermawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lukman Wijaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Dedi Hermawan Wins by Submission 3:53 in the 1st round


A Gunawan Vs. Jarot Sumanianto
Name A Gunawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jarot Sumanianto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
A Gunawan Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Ida Putu Vs. Galih Suroso
Name Ida Putu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Galih Suroso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Ida Putu Wins by Submission 1:11 in the 2nd round


Asep Sigit Vs. Tejo Santoso
Name Asep Sigit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tejo Santoso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Asep Sigit Wins by Submission 4:51 in the 1st round


Lutfiantoro Vs. Hasian Hp
Name Lutfiantoro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hasian Hp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lutfiantoro Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)