Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Combat Challenge: FRITE NITE FITE NITE Official Results

October 25, 2008 - 7:00 PM
New Castle, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Maloyed Matt Ford TKO/RSC 1st 2:26
[detail] Kevin Owens David Montgomery Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Bryan Neville Erik Long TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Adam Cunningham Leo Terrell TKO/RSC 1st 2:16
[detail] Isaac New Justin Godby TKO/RSC 2nd 0:24
[detail] David Rivera Ricky Gonzales Submission 2nd 2:26
[detail] Kyle Cranmer Robby Chadwell KO 1st 0:12
[detail] Christopher Clark Chris Martt TKO/RSC 1st 0:53
[detail] Shane Ludlum Travis Burgess TKO/RSC 1st 0:27
[detail] Kandice Gibson Jessica Gold Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Drue Gilbert Nick Galloy Submission 2nd 1:26
[detail] Justin Hunt Chad Justice TKO/RSC 1st 2:03
[detail] Casey Dyer Ryan Gonzales Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Luke Bennett Justin Catron Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Jeremy Carver Richard Royse TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Billy Kidd Albert Hill KO 1st 1:19
[detail] Rodney Sleepers Ronald Moore TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Billy Ayash Michael Morrison Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Jeremy Motl Josh Rines TKO/RSC 1st 1:12

Full Results:

Josh Maloyed Vs. Matt Ford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Maloyed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Ford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Maloyed Wins by TKO/RSC 2:26 in the 1st round


Kevin Owens Vs. David Montgomery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kevin Owens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Montgomery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kevin Owens Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Bryan Neville Vs. Erik Long
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryan Neville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-14-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryan Neville Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 1st round


Adam Cunningham Vs. Leo Terrell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Cunningham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Terrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Cunningham Wins by TKO/RSC 2:16 in the 1st round


Isaac New Vs. Justin Godby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Isaac New No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Godby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Isaac New Wins by TKO/RSC 0:24 in the 2nd round


David Rivera Vs. Ricky Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Rivera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
David Rivera Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:26 in the 2nd round


Kyle Cranmer Vs. Robby Chadwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kyle Cranmer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robby Chadwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kyle Cranmer Wins by KO 0:12 in the 1st round


Christopher "The Fireman" Clark Vs. Chris Martt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christopher Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-9-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Chris Martt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Christopher Clark Wins by TKO/RSC 0:53 in the 1st round


Shane Ludlum Vs. Travis Burgess
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Ludlum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Burgess No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-6-0
Team
Shane Ludlum Wins by TKO/RSC 0:27 in the 1st round


Kandice Gibson Vs. Jessica Gold
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kandice Gibson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jessica Gold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kandice Gibson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:48 in the 1st round


Drue Gilbert Vs. Nick Galloy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Drue Gilbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Galloy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Drue Gilbert Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:26 in the 2nd round


Justin Hunt Vs. Chad Justice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Hunt Justin Hunt
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-10-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Justice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Hunt Wins by TKO/RSC 2:03 in the 1st round


Casey Dyer Vs. Ryan Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Casey Dyer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Casey Dyer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:01 in the 1st round


Luke Bennett Vs. Justin Catron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Bennett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Catron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Luke Bennett Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:43 in the 1st round


Jeremy Carver Vs. Richard Royse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Carver No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 285 (129.27 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Royse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Carver Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Billy Kidd Vs. Albert Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Kidd No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-8-0
Team
VS
Name Albert Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-18-0
Team
William Kidd Wins by KO 1:19 in the 1st round


Rodney Sleepers Vs. Ronald Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodney Sleepers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ronald Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rodney Sleepers Wins by TKO/RSC 0:47 in the 1st round


Billy Ayash Vs. Michael Morrison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Billy Ayash No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 258 (117.03 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Morrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Ayash Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Jeremy Motl Vs. Josh Rines
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jeremy Motl No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Josh Rines Josh Rines
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Jeremy Motl Wins by TKO/RSC 1:12 in the 1st round