Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Belgium - Urban Discipline Official Results

December 12, 2009 - 12:00 AM
Charleroi, Wallonia Belgium

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kerem Akkaya Hocine Radi Decision 3rd
[detail] Kriss Larcin Stephane Humblet TKO/RSC 2nd 1:55
[detail] Mike Wiatko Christophe Chapuis Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Hicham Boukhrouf Damien Berteaux Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Zaccharie Delplanque Nicolas Manderlier TKO/RSC 2nd 2:26
[detail] Charles Gaudiard Joeri van den Plas TKO/RSC 2nd 3:42
[detail] Pierre Moua Cedric Perreuchet Decision 3rd
[detail] Manuel Collet Imad Boudermime Decision 3rd
[detail] Julien van Canegem Nils Castellano Decision 3rd
[detail] Julien Boussuge Nicky Covyn Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Manuel Sully Serge Boutari Decision 3rd
[detail] Danny Covyn v. Cedric Severac was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Fred Wesley Samir Jilmanoux Submission 1st 2:06
[detail] Zelim Feilcan Ludo Boulvin TKO/RSC 1st 1:28

Full Results:

Kerem Akkaya Vs. Hocine Radi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kerem Akkaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hocine Radi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kerem Akkaya Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kriss Larcin Vs. Stephane Humblet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kriss Larcin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Stephane Humblet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kriss Larcin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 2nd round


Mike "Iron Mike" Wiatko Vs. Christophe Chapuis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mike Wiatko No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team Shaolin Team
VS
Name Christophe Chapuis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-0
Team
Mike Wiatko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Hicham Boukhrouf Vs. Damien Berteaux
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hicham Boukhrouf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Berteaux No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
Hicham Boukhrouf Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:16 in the 1st round


Zaccharie Delplanque Vs. Nicolas Manderlier
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zaccharie Delplanque No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolas Manderlier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Zaccharie Delplanque Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:26 in the 2nd round


Charles Gaudiard Vs. Joeri van den Plas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Charles Gaudiard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joeri van den Plas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Charles Gaudiard Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:42 in the 2nd round


Pierre Moua Vs. Cedric Perreuchet
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pierre Moua No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cedric Perreuchet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-10-1
Team
Pierre Moua Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Manuel Collet Vs. Imad Boudermime
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Manuel Collet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Imad Boudermime No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Manuel Collet Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Julien van Canegem Vs. Nils Castellano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Julien van Canegem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nils Castellano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Julien van Canegem Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Julien Boussuge Vs. Nicky Covyn
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Julien Boussuge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nicky Covyn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Julien Boussuge Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:15 in the 1st round


Manuel Sully Vs. Serge Boutari
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Manuel Sully No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Serge Boutari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Manuel Sully Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Danny Covyn Vs. Cedric Severac
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Danny Covyn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-2
Team
VS
Name Cedric Severac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Fred Wesley Vs. Samir Jilmanoux
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Fred Wesley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Samir Jilmanoux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Fred Wesley Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:06 in the 1st round


Zelim Feilcan Vs. Ludo Boulvin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Zelim Feilcan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
Zelim Feilcan Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:28 in the 1st round