Search
Search
Search
 

Elite Cage Fighting: Beatdown At The Fairgrounds 4 Official Results

December 3, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Our Land Pavilion
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Cory Mahon Brendan Broadstreet Submission 2nd 0:55
[detail] Carlos Cabrera Joe Shulz TKO/RSC 1st 0:31
[detail] Terry Coy Andy Gleitz Submission 1st 0:19
[detail] Beau Ridings Jeremy Chambers TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Steven Banks TC Shaw KO 1st 0:07 Title Fight
[detail] Charles Wilson Dwayne Thompson Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Jason Law Paul Evans TKO/RSC 1st 1:44
[detail] Lance Greenburg Tony Eck Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Lynn Bateman Christopher Guyre Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Justin Curtis Brandon Oliver Submission 3rd 1:05
[detail] Rahem Williams Daniel Craig Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Leo Perez Eugene Farmer Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] Michael Cooper Clinton Smith Submission 2nd 0:29
[detail] Matt Roland David Atchison TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] Carlos Cabrera Cory Mahon KO 1st 0:57

Full Results:

Cory Mahon Vs. Brendan Broadstreet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cory Mahon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 10-5-1
Team Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
VS
Name Brendan Broadstreet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Cory Mahon Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:55 in the 2nd round


Carlos Cabrera Vs. Joe Shulz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (33x3x3)
Name Carlos Cabrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Shulz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Cabrera Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:31 in the 1st round


Terry Coy Vs. Andy Gleitz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Terry Coy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Gleitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Terry Coy Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:19 in the 1st round


Beau Ridings Vs. Jeremy Chambers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Beau Ridings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Chambers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Beau Ridings Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:54 in the 1st round


Title Fight Steven Banks Vs. TC Shaw
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x33x3) - Fight was for the Super-Heavyweight Title
Name Steven Banks No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 262 (118.84 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name TC Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steven Banks Wins by KO 0:07 in the 1st round


Charles "The One" Wilson Vs. Dwayne "D-Train" Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Wilson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-11-0
Team Super Kicks Martial Arts/ Double Tap Fight Crew
VS
Name Dwayne Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Damage Incorporated
Charles Wilson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Jason Law Vs. Paul Evans
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Law No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Evans No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Jason Law Wins by TKO/RSC 1:44 in the 1st round


Lance Greenburg Vs. Tony Eck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lance Greenburg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Eck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Lance Greenburg Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:05 in the 1st round


Lynn Bateman Vs. Christopher Guyre
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lynn Bateman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Guyre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lynn Bateman Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:38 in the 1st round


Justin Curtis Vs. Brandon Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Curtis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 164 (74.39 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Curtis Wins by Submission (Forearm Choke) 1:05 in the 3rd round


Rahem Williams Vs. Daniel Craig
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rahem Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Craig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rahem Williams Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:17 in the 1st round


Leo "The Hitman" Perez Vs. Eugene Farmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Leo Perez No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Double Tap Fight Crew
VS
Name Eugene Farmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Leo Perez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 1st round


Michael Cooper Vs. Clinton Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Cooper No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team Damage Incorporated
VS
Name Clinton Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Cooper Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:29 in the 2nd round


Matt Roland Vs. David Atchison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Roland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Atchison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Roland Wins by TKO/RSC 2:17 in the 1st round


Carlos Cabrera Vs. Cory Mahon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carlos Cabrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Mahon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 10-5-1
Team Indiana Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
Carlos Cabrera Wins by KO (Knee) 0:57 in the 1st round