Search
Search
Search
 

Shooters MMA: Swedish Championship - Lupus Challenge 2 Official Results

May 31, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Fighter Martial Arts Centre
Gothenburg Sweden

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Peter Engdahl Heine Kaarsberg Decision 1st
[detail] Marco Hogdahl Jens Sondergaard Disqualification 1st 4:50
[detail] Johan Birath Jerker Olsson Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Fredrik Lagerstedt Uldal Koubti Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Assan Njie Martin Henrikson Submission 1st 2:47
[detail] Roy Hayward Nils Henrikson Decision 1st
[detail] Erik Hallstensson Anders Nilsson Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Jonas Linder Joel Palmquist Decision 1st
[detail] Johan Ohlsson Martin Andersen Decision 1st
[detail] Klas Akesson Thomas Ringling Decision 1st
[detail] Pontus Granqvist Marten Aman Decision 1st
[detail] Jonas Jensen Patrik Larsson Decision 1st
[detail] Andreas Juhlin Toke Henriksen Decision 1st
[detail] John Hammer Daniel Atterhagen Decision 1st
[detail] Martin Janson Ake Bergvall Submission 1st 1:03
[detail] Stale Nyang Tuomas Murdoch Decision 1st

Full Results:

Peter Engdahl Vs. Heine Kaarsberg
Name Peter Engdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Heine Kaarsberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Peter Engdahl Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Marco Hogdahl Vs. Jens Sondergaard
Name Marco Hogdahl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jens Sondergaard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marco Hogdahl Wins by Disqualification (Groin Strike) 4:50 in the 1st round


Johan Birath Vs. Jerker Olsson
Name Johan Birath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
VS
Name Jerker Olsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Johan Birath Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:35 in the 1st round


Fredrik Lagerstedt Vs. Uldal Koubti
Name Fredrik Lagerstedt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Uldal Koubti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Fredrik Lagerstedt Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Assan Njie Vs. Martin Henrikson
Name Assan Njie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Martin Henrikson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Assan Njie Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:47 in the 1st round


Roy Hayward Vs. Nils Henrikson
Name Roy Hayward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nils Henrikson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Roy Hayward Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Erik Hallstensson Vs. Anders Nilsson
Name Erik Hallstensson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anders Nilsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
Erik Hallstensson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Jonas Linder Vs. Joel Palmquist
Name Jonas Linder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Palmquist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jonas Linder Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Johan Ohlsson Vs. Martin Andersen
Name Johan Ohlsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team K3 Shootfighting
VS
Name Martin Andersen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Advanced Fighting Gym Copenhagen
Johan Ohlsson Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Klas Akesson Vs. Thomas Ringling
Name Klas Akesson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Ringling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Klas Akesson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Pontus Granqvist Vs. Marten Aman
Name Pontus Granqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Marten Aman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pontus Granqvist Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Jonas Jensen Vs. Patrik Larsson
Name Jonas Jensen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-1-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Patrik Larsson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Jonas Jensen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Andreas Juhlin Vs. Toke Henriksen
Name Andreas Juhlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Toke Henriksen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Andreas Juhlin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


John Hammer Vs. Daniel Atterhagen
Name John Hammer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Atterhagen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Hammer Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Martin Janson Vs. Ake Bergvall
Name Martin Janson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Lupus Shootfighting
VS
Name Ake Bergvall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
Martin Janson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:03 in the 1st round


Stale Nyang Vs. Tuomas Murdoch
Name Stale Nyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tuomas Murdoch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Stale Nyang Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)