Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Festival 31 Official Results

October 1, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Helsinki, Helsinki Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kenny Robertson Lucio Linhares KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Niko Puhakka John Gunderson Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcus Vanttinen Malid Merak TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Janne Tulirinta v. Sebastien Garguier was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Juha-Pekka Vainikainen v. Steve Lopez was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Joni Salovaara Jeremy Pender TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Janne Elonen-Kulmala Donatas Karlonas Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikael Silander Perttu Paatola Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Lucio Linhares Vs. Kenny Robertson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lucio Linhares No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 19-7-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Robertson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 14-3-0
Team
Kenneth Robertson Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Niko Puhakka Vs. John "Quick Guns" Gunderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Niko Puhakka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 25-16-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name John Gunderson John Gunderson
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team New World Fighters
Niko Puhakka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcus Vanttinen Vs. Malid Merak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcus Vanttinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 23-4-0
Team
VS
Name Malid Merak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Vanttinen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Janne Tulirinta Vs. Sebastien Garguier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janne Tulirinta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 12-3-1
Team
VS
Name Sebastien Garguier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-10-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Vs. Steve Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Juha-Pekka Vainikainen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 20-11-1
Team
VS
Name Steve Lopez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 13-5-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Joni Salovaara Vs. Jeremy Pender
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joni Salovaara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Pender Jeremy Pender
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team
Joni Salovaara Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Janne "Jamba" Elonen-Kulmala Vs. Donatas Karlonas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janne Elonen-Kulmala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 9-4-0
Team Espoon Kehahait
VS
Name Donatas Karlonas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Janne Elonen-Kulmala Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikael Silander Vs. Perttu Paatola
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikael Silander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Perttu Paatola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Mikael Silander Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)