Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Challenge MMA 23 - Go 4 It Official Results

September 17, 2011 - 7:00 PM
London, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] John Maguire Peter Irving Decision 3rd
[detail] Darren Towler Ben Smith TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Cory Tait Nathan Beer TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jermaine Facey Ross Pointon KO 1st 3:06
[detail] Davin Byfield Rae Edgar Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Brett Bassett Ben Craggy TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Afakasi Sione Peter Waterhouse TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Sam Boo Dominic Taylor Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ricky Campbell Damien Carroll Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rory Beackon Nath Hutchins TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jason Cooledge Matt Robinson Decision 3rd
[detail] Florian Calin Salih Kulucan Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

John Maguire Vs. Peter Irving
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Maguire No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Irving No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-9-0
Team
John Maguire Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Darren Towler Vs. Ben Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Towler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Smith No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
Darren Towler Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Cory Tait Vs. Nathan Beer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cory Tait No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Beer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
Cory Tait Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jermaine Facey Vs. Ross "The Gladiator" Pointon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jermaine Facey Jermaine Facey
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Pointon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-17-0
Team
Jermaine Facey Wins by KO (Strike) 3:06 in the 1st round


Davin Byfield Vs. Rae Edgar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Davin Byfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rae Edgar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Davin Byfield Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Brett Bassett Vs. Ben Craggy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Brett Bassett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Craggy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Brett Bassett Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Afakasi Sione Vs. Peter Waterhouse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Afakasi Sione No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Waterhouse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Afakasi Sione Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sam Boo Vs. Dominic Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Boo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
VS
Name Dominic Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Boo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ricky Campbell Vs. Damien Carroll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ricky Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ricky Campbell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rory Beackon Vs. Nath Hutchins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rory Beackon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nath Hutchins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rory Beackon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jason Cooledge Vs. Matt Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jason Cooledge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Jason Cooledge Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Florian Calin Vs. Salih Kulucan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Florian Calin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Salih Kulucan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Florian Calin Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round