Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors: Strike Force 1 Official Results

May 21, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Coventry Skydome Arena
Coventry United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mohamed El-Aouji Danny Mann Submission 2nd
[detail] Bendy Casimir Dave Swann Submission 1st 4:07
[detail] Boris Jonstomp Jim Wallhead Submission 1st 4:20
[detail] David Baron Dan Hardy Submission 2nd 3:10
[detail] Danny Batten Emanuel Fernandez Submission 2nd 2:18
[detail] Gregory Bouchelaghem Ross Pointon Submission 1st 4:10
[detail] Antonio Silva Marcus Tchinda TKO/RSC 1st 3:03
[detail] Damien Riccio v. Matt Ewin was declared no contest No Contest
[detail] Marc Emmanuel Barrington Patterson TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Mohamed El-Aouji Vs. Danny Mann
Name Mohamed El-Aouji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Danny Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Mohamed El-Aouji Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round


Bendy Casimir Vs. Dave Swann
Name Bendy Casimir No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-9-3
Team FR
VS
Name Dave Swann No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Bendy Casimir Wins by Submission (Side Choke) 4:07 in the 1st round


Boris Jonstomp Vs. Jim Wallhead
Name Boris Jonstomp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Jim Wallhead No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-8-0
Team
Boris Jonstomp Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 4:20 in the 1st round


David Baron Vs. Dan "The Outlaw" Hardy
Name David Baron David Baron
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 16-4-1
Team Team France
VS
Name Dan Hardy Dan Hardy
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 25-10-0
Team Team Rough House
David Baron Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:10 in the 2nd round


Danny Batten Vs. Emanuel Fernandez
Name Danny Batten Danny Batten
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-8-3
Team SSJ
VS
Name Emanuel Fernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-1
Team
Danny Batten Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:18 in the 2nd round


Gregory Bouchelaghem Vs. Ross "The Gladiator" Pointon
Name Gregory Bouchelaghem No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Pointon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-17-0
Team
Gregory Bouchelaghem Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:10 in the 1st round


Antonio "Junior" Silva Vs. Marcus Tchinda
Name Antonio Silva Antonio Silva
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team Imperial Fight Club
VS
Name Marcus Tchinda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Antonio Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:03 in the 1st round


Damien Riccio Vs. Matt Ewin
Name Damien Riccio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-12-0
Team Carharias Free Fight Boxing
VS
Name Matt Ewin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-12-1
Team
No Contest


Marc Emmanuel Vs. Barrington Patterson
Name Marc Emmanuel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Barrington Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Marc Emmanuel Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round