Search
Search
Search
 

Greatest Common Multiple: Cage Force 6 Official Results

April 5, 2008 - 7:00 PM
, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mizuto Hirota Tomonari Kanomata TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Masahiro Oishi Paul Mcveigh TKO/RSC 2nd 3:13
[detail] Taiyo Nakahara Ryota Uozomi TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yoshihiro Koyama Wataru Miki Decision 3rd
[detail] Naoya Uematsu James Doolan Submission 1st 2:26
[detail] Tetsu Suzuki Daichi Fujiwara Submission 2nd 4:06
[detail] Yuta Nedu Tomoaki Ueyama TKO/RSC 3rd 1:48
[detail] Keitaro Maeda Nobuhiro Tsurumaki Decision 3rd
[detail] Shuji Morikawa v. Yuta Nakamura was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Nobutaka Hiyoshi Tomoyuki Miyaji KO 1st 0:11
[detail] Junichi Ota Naoto Miyazaki Disqualification 2nd 1:54
[detail] Yasutaka Shimizu Kenji Ikeda TKO/RSC 1st 1:15

Full Results:

Mizuto Hirota Vs. Tomonari Kanomata
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mizuto Hirota No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
VS
Name Tomonari Kanomata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 20-8-7
Team Musashi-Murayama Dojo
Mizuto Hirota Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:00 in the 1st round


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Paul Mcveigh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-16-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Paul Mcveigh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-8-0
Team
Masahiro Oishi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:13 in the 2nd round


Taiyo Nakahara Vs. Ryota Uozomi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Taiyo Nakahara No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team Wajyutsu Tokyo Hombu
VS
Name Ryota Uozomi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Taiyo Nakahara Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yoshihiro Koyama Vs. Wataru Miki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoshihiro Koyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 17-5-2
Team
VS
Name Wataru Miki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-13-6
Team RJW Central
Yoshihiro Koyama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Naoya Uematsu Vs. James Doolan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Naoya Uematsu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 15-8-2
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name James Doolan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-2
Team
Naoya Uematsu Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:26 in the 1st round


Tetsu "Hadairo" Suzuki Vs. Daichi Fujiwara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tetsu Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-11-3
Team
VS
Name Daichi Fujiwara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team P's Lab Osaka
Tetsu Suzuki Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:06 in the 2nd round


Yuta Nedu Vs. Tomoaki Ueyama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yuta Nedu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoaki Ueyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-1
Team
Yuta Nedu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 1:48 in the 3rd round


Keitaro Maeda Vs. Nobuhiro Tsurumaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keitaro Maeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-2
Team
VS
Name Nobuhiro Tsurumaki No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 0-13-0
Team Freelance
Keitaro Maeda Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shuji Morikawa Vs. Yuta Nakamura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shuji Morikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
VS
Name Yuta Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-13-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Nobutaka Hiyoshi Vs. Tomoyuki Miyaji
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nobutaka Hiyoshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tomoyuki Miyaji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Nobutaka Hiyoshi Wins by KO (Strike) 0:11 in the 1st round


Junichi Ota Vs. Naoto Miyazaki
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Junichi Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-2
Team
VS
Name Naoto Miyazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-1
Team
Junichi Ota Wins by Disqualification 1:54 in the 2nd round


Yasutaka Shimizu Vs. Kenji Ikeda
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yasutaka Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenji Ikeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Yasutaka Shimizu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round