Search
Search
Search
 

Face to Face 2 Official Results

October 31, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Recreio dos Bandeirantes, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eduardo Felipe Rafeal Primo Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Gabriel Conan Bruno Machado Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rodrigo Kanu Alexandre Pinheiro Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodrigo Ribeiro Fabio Moraes Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Bananada Silva Paulo Teixeira TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Eduardo Pachu Genair da Silva Jr. TKO/RSC 2nd 2:51
[detail] Andre Santos Johnny Vigo Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Edgar Castaldelli Filho Arthur Cesar Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Eduardo "Kiko" Felipe Vs. Rafeal Primo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Felipe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 11-13-0
Team Tulio Palhares
VS
Name Rafeal Primo No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Eduardo Felipe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Gabriel Conan Vs. Bruno Machado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabriel Conan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Machado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Gabriel Conan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rodrigo Kanu Vs. Alexandre Pinheiro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Kanu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandre Pinheiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Rodrigo Kanu Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rodrigo Ribeiro Vs. Fabio Moraes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rodrigo Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team Carlson Gracie Team
VS
Name Fabio Moraes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Rodrigo Ribeiro Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Bananada Silva Vs. Paulo "Rambinho" Teixeira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bananada Silva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Paulo Teixeira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team
Paulo Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Eduardo Pachu Vs. Genair da Silva Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Pachu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-7-0
Team
VS
Name Genair da Silva Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
Eduardo Pachu Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:51 in the 2nd round


Andre "Chatuba" Santos Vs. Johnny Vigo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andre Santos No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 11″ (210.82 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 27-9-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny Vigo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Andre dos Santos Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Edgar Castaldelli Filho Vs. Arthur Cesar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Edgar Castaldelli Filho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Cesar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-0
Team
Edgar Castaldelli Filho Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)