Search
Search
Search
 

USA Mixed Martial Arts: Northwest Fighting Challenge 4 Official Results

November 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
National Guard Armory
Olympia, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tim Sternod Chris Inman Decision 3rd
[detail] Mike Jorgenson Jason Sampaga TKO/RSC 2nd 2:45
[detail] Kaimana San Nicolas Nick Chard Submission 1st
[detail] Jeff Bourgeois Sean Villalva TKO/RSC 3rd 2:03
[detail] Shawn Gallo Scott Aarhaus TKO/RSC 1st 1:38
[detail] Joel Pettit v. Coby Parmenter was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Matt Kovacs Mike Mesa TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Shawn Wright Marc Forsyth TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Justin Larsson Justin Gardner Submission 1st 1:54

Full Results:

Tim Sternod Vs. Chris Inman
Name Tim Sternod No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Marcelo Alonso
VS
Name Chris Inman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team United Fight Team
Tim Sternod Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Jorgenson Vs. Jason Sampaga
Name Mike Jorgenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Sampaga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Mike Jorgenson Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 2:45 in the 2nd round


Kaimana San Nicolas Vs. Nick Chard
Name Kaimana San Nicolas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Chard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kaimana San Nicolas Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Jeff Bourgeois Vs. Sean Villalva
Name Jeff Bourgeois No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Villalva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Jeff Bourgeois Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 2:03 in the 3rd round


Shawn Gallo Vs. Scott Aarhaus
Name Shawn Gallo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Aarhaus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shawn Gallo Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) 1:38 in the 1st round


Joel "Weasel" Pettit Vs. Coby Parmenter
Name Joel Pettit No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Coby Parmenter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Draw in the 3rd round


Matt Kovacs Vs. Mike Mesa
Name Matt Kovacs No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Mesa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Kovacs Wins by TKO/RSC (Punches) in the 1st round


Shawn Wright Vs. Marc Forsyth
Name Shawn Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team United Fight Team
VS
Name Marc Forsyth No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Marcelo Alonso
Shawn Wright Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 2nd round


Justin "Psycho" Larsson Vs. Justin Gardner
Name Justin Larsson Justin Larsson
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team Twin Dragons
VS
Name Justin Gardner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team White Buffalo Warriors
Justin Larsson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round