Search
Search
Search
 

AXE / Proving Grounds Official Results

November 17, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Idaho Falls, Idaho United States
- Event Sanctioned By ISCF

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Chapman Mark Tate Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Josh Tibbitts Tony Vega Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] David Robinson BJ Birch Submission 1st 1:44
[detail] David Goodwin Will Davis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:46
[detail] Ceasar Garcia Jason Green Decision 3rd
[detail] Bobby Earley Jimmy Saighman TKO/RSC 1st 1:03
[detail] Tyler Porter Ray Lyman Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Matt Grossman Matt WoJciechowski TKO/RSC 2nd 1:03
[detail] Mike Zebe Tom Jones Submission 2nd 1:33
[detail] Brady Rasor Brent Winger Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Tyson Johnson Jared Fawcet TKO/RSC 1st 0:30
[detail] Michael Wells Justin Erickson Submission 1st 1:39

Full Results:

David Chapman Vs. Mark Tate
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Palmer
Name David Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Tate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Chapman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Tony Vega Vs. Josh Tibbitts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andrew Porter
Name Tony Vega No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Tibbitts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Josh Tibbitts Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:08 in the 1st round


BJ Birch Vs. David Robinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Palmer
Name BJ Birch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
David Robinson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:44 in the 1st round


David Goodwin Vs. Will Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andrew Porter
Name David Goodwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Will Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Goodwin Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Jason Green Vs. Ceasar Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Palmer
Name Jason Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ceasar Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Ceasar Garcia Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jimmy Saighman Vs. Bobby Earley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andrew Porter
Name Jimmy Saighman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Earley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
Robert Earley Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 1st round


Ray Lyman Vs. Tyler Porter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Palmer
Name Ray Lyman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Porter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tyler Porter Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:43 in the 1st round


Matt Grossman Vs. Matt WoJciechowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Palmer
Name Matt Grossman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt WoJciechowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Grossman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 2nd round


Mike Zebe Vs. Tom Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andrew Porter
Name Mike Zebe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Zebe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:33 in the 2nd round


Brent Winger Vs. Brady Rasor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Andrew Porter
Name Brent Winger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brady Rasor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Brady Rasor Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:43 in the 1st round


Tyson Johnson Vs. Jared Fawcet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Palmer
Name Tyson Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team Williams Combat Grappling
VS
Name Jared Fawcet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tyson Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 1st round


Michael Wells Vs. Justin Erickson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Chuck Palmer
Name Michael Wells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Erickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Michael Wells Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round