Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC: Union Nation Cup 4 Official Results

December 19, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shamil Abdurahimov Baga Agaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Shamil Tinagadjiev Saipudin Shahidov Submission 1st 4:18
[detail] Murad Magomedov Mukhamed Aushev Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Magomed Saadulaev Sergei Bal Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Alexander Sarnavskiy Maratbek Kalabekov Decision 3rd
[detail] Milana Dudieva Victoria Syniavina TKO/RSC 1st 0:27
[detail] Shamil Abdulmuslimov Alexandr Astapov Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Adlan Amagov Maskhat Akhmetov KO 1st 0:17
[detail] Arthur Guseinov Roman Rolskiy KO 1st 0:54
[detail] Alexander Butenko Zhanbolat Tlyubayev Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Mikhail Malyutin Pavel Murtazin Decision 3rd
[detail] Roman Savochka Vagam Bodjukyan Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Gela Getsadze Vazgen Gharibyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Vladimir Katyhin Vahe Tadevosyan Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] David Khachatryan Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Submission 1st 4:15
[detail] Artiom Damkovskiy Martiros Grigoryan TKO/RSC 1st 4:50

Full Results:

Shamil Abdurahimov Vs. Baga Agaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdurahimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 15-2-0
Team
VS
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Shamil Abdurahimov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shamil Tinagadjiev Vs. Saipudin Shahidov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Tinagadjiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Saipudin Shahidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Shamil Tinagadjiev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:18 in the 1st round


Murad Magomedov Vs. Mukhamed Aushev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Murad Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-13-0
Team
VS
Name Mukhamed Aushev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-3-0
Team
Murad Magomedov Wins by Submission (Knee Bar) 1:01 in the 1st round


Magomed Saadulaev Vs. Sergei Bal
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Saadulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Bal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-9-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Magomed Saadulaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 1st round


Alexander Sarnavskiy Vs. Maratbek Kalabekov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Sarnavskiy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 26-2-0
Team
VS
Name Maratbek Kalabekov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
Alexander Sarnavskiy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Milana Dudieva Vs. Victoria Syniavina
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Milana Dudieva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Victoria Syniavina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Milana Dudieva Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:27 in the 1st round


Shamil Abdulmuslimov Vs. Alexandr Astapov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shamil Abdulmuslimov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Astapov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Shamil Abdulmuslimov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round


Adlan Amagov Vs. Maskhat Akhmetov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adlan Amagov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-1-1
Team
VS
Name Maskhat Akhmetov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adlan Amagov Wins by KO (Kick) 0:17 in the 1st round


Arthur Guseinov Vs. Roman Rolskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arthur Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Rolskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artur Guseinov Wins by KO (Kick) 0:54 in the 1st round


Alexander Butenko Vs. Zhanbolat Tlyubayev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Butenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 31-9-1
Team
VS
Name Zhanbolat Tlyubayev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Butenko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Mikhail Malyutin Vs. Pavel Murtazin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mikhail Malyutin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 25-15-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Murtazin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mikhail Malyutin Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Roman Savochka Vs. Vagam Bodjukyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Savochka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 22-20-0
Team
VS
Name Vagam Bodjukyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Roman Savochka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:52 in the 1st round


Gela Getsadze Vs. Vazgen Gharibyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gela Getsadze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-20-0
Team Byellorussian Pankration Federation
VS
Name Vazgen Gharibyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Gela Getsadze Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vladimir Katyhin Vs. Vahe Tadevosyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Katyhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-5-1
Team
VS
Name Vahe Tadevosyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Vladimir Katyhin Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


David Khachatryan Vs. Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Khachatryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Ostrovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-11-0
Team
David Khachatryan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:15 in the 1st round


Artiom Damkovskiy Vs. Martiros Grigoryan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Martiros Grigoryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Artiom Damkovskiy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:50 in the 1st round