Search
Search
Search
 

Halloween Beatdown 2 Official Results

October 28, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Saginaw, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wess Dinan Giani Scwires TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mike Martinez Colten Bowen Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nano Smith v. Taylor Kimmell was declared a draw Draw 3rd 3:00
[detail] EJ Bashor Michael Adame TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Isaac Babinski Delmar Harrison Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeff Kozak James Stoor Decision 3rd
[detail] Tim Esctruth Hector Vargas Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Austin Kimmel Ernan Peredes Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jesse Bashor Justin Helton TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Nathan Awad Nick Thirlby TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Larry Beek Ryan Lamme TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] David Brigham Dan Athey Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] RJ Heinlein Jack Harp Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ramone Dalton Boone Revette Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Clark Torvell Hillman Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] James Allen Timmy Long Decision 3rd
[detail] Crystal Starkey Chandra Engel Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jake Bialozreski Mike Thigpen TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Shane Dunning Chris Rice TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Kyle Alexander Mike Chairo Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] James Bashor Keyton Turmell TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Brandon Woodcock Nicholas Harajli KO 1st 0:10
[detail] Ben Bryant James Wheaton Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jasper Joyner Ed Kirby TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Steven Walters Deland Davis Submission 3rd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Mike Cruz Devin Garrett Submission 1st 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Giani Scwires Vs. Wess Dinan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Giani Scwires No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wess Dinan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Wess Dinan Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Colten Bowen Vs. Mike Martinez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Colten Bowen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Mike Martinez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nano Smith Vs. Taylor Kimmell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Nano Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Taylor Kimmell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 3rd round


Michael Adame Vs. EJ Bashor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Michael Adame No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name EJ Bashor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
EJ Bashor Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Isaac Babinski Vs. Delmar Harrison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Isaac Babinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Delmar Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Isaac Babinski Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


James Stoor Vs. Jeff Kozak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name James Stoor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Kozak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jeff Kozak Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hector Vargas Vs. Tim Esctruth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Hector Vargas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Esctruth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Tim Esctruth Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Austin Kimmel Vs. Ernan Peredes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Austin Kimmel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ernan Peredes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Austin Kimmel Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jesse Bashor Vs. Justin Helton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Jesse Bashor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Helton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jesse Bashor Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Nick Thirlby Vs. Nathan Awad
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Nick Thirlby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Awad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Nathan Awad Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Larry Beek Vs. Ryan Lamme
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Larry Beek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Lamme No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Larry Beek Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Dan Athey Vs. David Brigham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Dan Athey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Brigham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Brigham Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jack Harp Vs. RJ Heinlein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Jack Harp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name RJ Heinlein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
RJ Heinlein Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ramone Dalton Vs. Boone Revette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Ramone Dalton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Boone Revette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ramone Dalton Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Torvell Hillman Vs. Josh Clark
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Torvell Hillman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Josh Clark Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Timmy Long Vs. James Allen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Timmy Long No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
James Allen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Crystal Starkey Vs. Chandra Engel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Crystal Starkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chandra Engel No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Crystal Starkey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jake Bialozreski Vs. Mike Thigpen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Jake Bialozreski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Thigpen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jake Bialozreski Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Shane Dunning Vs. Chris Rice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Shane Dunning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shane Dunning Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mike Chairo Vs. Kyle Alexander
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Mike Chairo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kyle Alexander Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Keyton Turmell Vs. James Bashor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keyton Turmell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Bashor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
James Bashor Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Brandon Woodcock Vs. Nicholas Harajli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Brandon Woodcock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Harajli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Woodcock Wins by KO 0:10 in the 1st round


James Wheaton Vs. Ben Bryant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name James Wheaton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Bryant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Ben Bryant Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jasper Joyner Vs. Ed Kirby
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Jasper Joyner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ed Kirby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jasper Joyner Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Deland Davis Vs. Steven Walters
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Deland Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Walters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Steven Walters Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Devin Garrett Vs. Mike Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Devin Garrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Mike Cruz Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round