Search
Search
Search
 

Warrior Fighting Challenge 47: Night of Champions II Official Results

April 14, 2007 - 12:00 AM
United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Ball Paul Gardner Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] John Biggs Seth Counts Submission 1st 0:33
[detail] Tad Abukuppeh Delbert Ethington KO 1st 0:35
[detail] Aaron Walker Lance Ballard Decision 5th 3:00
[detail] Billy Moore Derek Tindell Submission 1st 1:29
[detail] Paul Chitwood Josh Lambert Submission 2nd 1:59
[detail] Scott Biggs Joshua Solomon Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Jack Reddington Michael Varick Decision 5th 3:00
[detail] Brian Bandy Zachary Earles Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] John Holliman Joseph Conley Decision 5th 3:00
[detail] Hobert Cornett Kenny Oiler KO 1st 3:44
[detail] Kris Perry James Breeden, Jr. Submission 1st 3:42
[detail] Cornellius Wiggins John Meneghello Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Paul Crane Adam Perry TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Isaiah Armantrout Kelvin Stokes KO 1st 1:54
[detail] Shane Matchette Russell Olin Submission 1st 2:34
[detail] Charles McVey Dave Rigny Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Nate Jolly Donald Gordan Wallace, III Decision 5th 5:00

Full Results:

Josh Ball Vs. Paul Gardner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Ball No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Gardner No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Josh Ball Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:41 in the 1st round


John Biggs Vs. Seth Counts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Biggs No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Seth Counts No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Biggs Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:33 in the 1st round


Tad Abukuppeh Vs. Delbert Ethington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tad Abukuppeh No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Delbert Ethington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 232 (105.23 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
Tad Abukuppeh Wins by KO 0:35 in the 1st round


Aaron Walker Vs. Lance Ballard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Walker No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Ballard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Aaron Walker Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) -,-,-


Billy Moore Vs. Derek Tindell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Billy Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Tindell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Billy Moore Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:29 in the 1st round


Paul Chitwood Vs. Josh Lambert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Chitwood No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Lambert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Chitwood Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:59 in the 2nd round


Scott Biggs Vs. Joshua Solomon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Biggs No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Joshua Solomon No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Scott Biggs Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:04 in the 1st round


Jack Reddington Vs. Michael Varick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jack Reddington No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Varick No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jack Reddington Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) -,-,-


Brian Bandy Vs. Zachary "The Kentucky Headhunter" Earles
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Bandy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Zachary Earles No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Brewer's Gym
Brian Bandy Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round


John Holliman Vs. Joseph Conley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Holliman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 219 (99.34 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Conley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
John Holliman Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) -,-,-


Hobert "The French Tickler" Cornett Vs. Kenny Oiler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Hobert Cornett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Brewer's Gym
VS
Name Kenny Oiler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team Team Titan
Hobert Cornett Wins by KO 3:44 in the 1st round


Kris Perry Vs. James Breeden, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kris Perry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Breeden, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
Kris Perry Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:42 in the 1st round


Cornellius Wiggins Vs. John Meneghello
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cornellius Wiggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Meneghello No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Cornellius Wiggins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) -,-,-


Paul Crane Vs. Adam Perry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Crane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Perry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Crane Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Isaiah Armantrout Vs. Kelvin Stokes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Isaiah Armantrout No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kelvin Stokes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-12-0
Team
Isaiah Armantrout Wins by KO 1:54 in the 1st round


Shane Matchette Vs. Russell Olin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Shane Matchette No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Olin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shane Matchette Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:34 in the 1st round


Charles "CJ" McVey Vs. Dave Rigny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles McVey No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 218 (98.88 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dave Rigny No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles McVey Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:39 in the 1st round


Nate Jolly Vs. Donald Gordan Wallace, III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nate Jolly Nate Jolly
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Donald Gordan Wallace, III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Nathaniel Jolly Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s) -,-,-