Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 30 Official Results

December 7, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Levi LaLonde Jonas Jenson Submission 1st 2:31
[detail] Gary McElwain Robin Christianson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Max Reuter Alton Prince KO 1st 1:35
[detail] Matt Peter Javier Avellanda Submission 2nd 1:21
[detail] Seth Hildebrande Tommie Mathews Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Josh Ofiu Roger Terry TKO/RSC 1st 1:36
[detail] Esau Salinoa Jake Dobbs TKO/RSC 2nd 1:12
[detail] Tim Hendricks Marques Facine Decision
[detail] Douglas Evans Josh Branham Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Brian Ryan Joe Fonoti Submission 2nd 2:23

Full Results:

Levi LaLonde Vs. Jonas Jenson
Name Levi LaLonde No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jonas Jenson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Levi LaLonde Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:31 in the 1st round


Gary McElwain Vs. Robin Christianson
Name Gary McElwain No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team
VS
Name Robin Christianson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Gary McElwain Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Max Reuter Vs. Alton "Dreadz" Prince
Name Max Reuter No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alton Prince No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
Max Reuter Wins by KO 1:35 in the 1st round


Matt Peter Vs. Javier Avellanda
Name Matt Peter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Javier Avellanda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Matt Peter Wins by Submission 1:21 in the 2nd round


Seth Hildebrande Vs. Tommie Mathews
Name Seth Hildebrande No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tommie Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-19-0
Team
Seth Hildebrande Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:27 in the 1st round


Josh Ofiu Vs. Roger Terry
Name Josh Ofiu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Terry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Josh Ofiu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:36 in the 1st round


Esau Salinoa Vs. Jake Dobbs
Name Esau Salinoa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Dobbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Esau Salinoa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:12 in the 2nd round


Tim Hendricks Vs. Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine
Name Tim Hendricks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team Wolfpack
VS
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
Tim Hendricks Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Douglas Evans Vs. Josh Branham
Name Douglas Evans Douglas Evans
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Branham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
Douglas Evans Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:10 in the 1st round


Brian "Big Texan" Ryan Vs. Joe Fonoti
Name Brian Ryan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 25-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
VS
Name Joe Fonoti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Brian Ryan Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:23 in the 2nd round