Search
Search
Search
 

Noc Gladiatora 6 Official Results

December 16, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva County Croatia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Maro Perak Bob Sapp TKO/RSC 1st 3:04
[detail] Igor Alagic Tihamer Brunner Submission 1st 1:58
[detail] Matias Baric Sasa Lazic TKO/RSC 1st 1:55
[detail] Ante Delija Drazen Forgac KO 1st 1:02
[detail] Kristijan Perak Savo Kosic Decision 3rd
[detail] Hrvoje Slade Istvan Kalmar KO 1st 0:45
[detail] Tonci Perusko Aleksander Bulatov TKO/RSC 1st 2:38
[detail] Darko Knego Milan Nikolic Submission 1st 1:14

Full Results:

Maro Perak Vs. Bob "The Beast" Sapp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maro Perak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bob Sapp Bob Sapp
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 375 (170.1 kg)
Record 12-17-1
Team AMC Pankration
Maro Perak Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:04 in the 1st round


Igor Alagic Vs. Tihamer Brunner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Alagic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tihamer Brunner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Igor Alagic Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:58 in the 1st round


Matias Baric Vs. Sasa Lazic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matias Baric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Sasa Lazic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-18-1
Team
Matias Baric Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:55 in the 1st round


Ante Delija Vs. Drazen Forgac
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ante Delija No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Drazen Forgac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Ante Delija Wins by KO (Strike) 1:02 in the 1st round


Kristijan Perak Vs. Savo Kosic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kristijan Perak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Savo Kosic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Kristijan Perak Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hrvoje Slade Vs. Istvan Kalmar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hrvoje Slade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Istvan Kalmar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Hrvoje Slade Wins by KO (Strike) 0:45 in the 1st round


Tonci Perusko Vs. Aleksander Bulatov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tonci Perusko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Bulatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tonci Perusko Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:38 in the 1st round


Darko Knego Vs. Milan Nikolic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darko Knego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Milan Nikolic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Darko Knego Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:14 in the 1st round