Search
Search
Search
 

UWC 14 - Impact Official Results

October 9, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Garon Park, Essex, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gareth Hamberton Dan Murphey TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Dan Turner Sam Dixon Submission 1st 2:25
[detail] Josh Berry Simon Hutchins Decision 2nd
[detail] Doan Omar Jack Godden Decision 2nd
[detail] Chris Phillips Mathew Walker Submission 1st 3:35
[detail] Alex O'Toole Lewis Exley Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Walter Gahadza Tom Webb Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Marco Machetti Darren Rigg TKO/RSC 1st 4:00
[detail] Ben Murphy Lee Mayo Submission 3rd 2:10
[detail] Murrey Fullerton George Tsitonas Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Shane Omar Azran Quasid TKO/RSC 2nd 1:15
[detail] Darren Towler Jacek Mankowski TKO/RSC 1st 3:10
[detail] Valentino Petrescu Shaun Lomas Submission 1st 3:04
[detail] Lee Wieczorek Thomas Maguire Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Gareth Hamberton Vs. Dan Murphey
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Gareth Hamberton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Murphey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gareth Hamberton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Sam Dixon Vs. Dan Turner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Sam Dixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Turner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dan Turner Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round


Simon Hutchins Vs. Josh Berry
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Simon Hutchins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Berry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Josh Berry Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jack Godden Vs. Doan Omar
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Jack Godden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Doan Omar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Doan Omar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Mathew Walker Vs. Chris Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Mathew Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Phillips No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Chris Phillips Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:35 in the 1st round


Lewis Exley Vs. Alex O'Toole
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Lewis Exley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alex O'Toole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Alex O'Toole Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:15 in the 1st round


Tom Webb Vs. Walter Gahadza
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Tom Webb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Walter Gahadza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
Walter Gahadza Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:55 in the 1st round


Darren Rigg Vs. Marco Machetti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Darren Rigg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marco Machetti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Marco Machetti Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 4:00 in the 1st round


Ben Murphy Vs. Lee Mayo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Mayo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Ben Murphy Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 3rd round


George Tsitonas Vs. Murrey Fullerton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name George Tsitonas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Murrey Fullerton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
Murrey Fullerton Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Azran Quasid Vs. Shane Omar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azran Quasid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Shane Omar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team
Shane Omar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:15 in the 2nd round


Jacek Mankowski Vs. Darren Towler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacek Mankowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darren Towler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-0
Team
Darren Towler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:10 in the 1st round


Shaun Lomas Vs. Valentino "Battista" Petrescu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaun Lomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-37-0
Team
VS
Name Valentino Petrescu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team Team Sure Grip Vale Tudo
Valentino Petrescu Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:04 in the 1st round


Thomas Maguire Vs. Lee Wieczorek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Thomas Maguire No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-7-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Wieczorek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
Lee Wieczorek Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)