Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58 Official Results

August 24, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Grozny, Chechen Republic Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Beslan Isaev Viktor Halmi Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Michal Andryszak Ion Cutelaba Disqualification 1st 4:07
[detail] James Brum Ruslan Abiltarov Submission 1st 3:05
[detail] Bakhtiyar Abbasov Charles Andrade Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivan Buchinger Jamal Magomedov Submission 3rd 1:42
[detail] Pavel Kusch Chris Scott Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Matt Inman Bagautdin Sharaputdinov TKO/RSC 2nd 2:31
[detail] Liam James Akhad Mamedov Decision 3rd
[detail] Khusein Khaliev Mihail Serdyuk Submission 1st 3:43
[detail] Mohsen Bahari Alexander Voitenko Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Alex Enlund Sebastian Romanowski Submission 1st 3:44
[detail] Zubaira Tukhugov Denys Pidnebesnyi Decision 3rd
[detail] Aslambek Musaev Zubair Kamamyan KO 1st 3:41
[detail] Abdul-Kerim Edilov Radjabov Sohib Submission 1st 0:45

Full Results:

Beslan Isaev Vs. Viktor Halmi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team
VS
Name Viktor Halmi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Beslan Isaev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:27 in the 1st round


Michal Andryszak Vs. Ion Cutelaba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michal Andryszak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ion Cutelaba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Michal Andryszak Wins by Disqualification 4:07 in the 1st round


James Brum Vs. Ruslan Abiltarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Brum No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Abiltarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 17-2-1
Team
James Brum Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:05 in the 1st round


Bakhtiyar Abbasov Vs. Charles Andrade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bakhtiyar Abbasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-20-0
Team Gracie Barra
Bakhtiyar Abbasov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Ivan Buchinger Vs. Jamal Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Buchinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 21-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jamal Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Ivan Buchinger Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 3rd round


Pavel Kusch Vs. Chris Scott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Kusch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Pavel Kusch Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:59 in the 1st round


Matt Inman Vs. Bagautdin Sharaputdinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Inman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 17-6-0
Team
VS
Name Bagautdin Sharaputdinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
Matt Inman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:31 in the 2nd round


Liam James Vs. Akhad Mamedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Liam James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Akhad Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Liam James Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,29-28


Khusein Khaliev Vs. Mihail Serdyuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khusein Khaliev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mihail Serdyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Khusein Khaliev Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:43 in the 1st round


Mohsen Bahari Vs. Alexander Voitenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mohsen Bahari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Voitenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
Mohsen Bahari Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:21 in the 1st round


Alex Enlund Vs. Sebastian Romanowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alex Enlund No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Romanowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
Alex Enlund Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:44 in the 1st round


Zubaira Tukhugov Vs. Denys Pidnebesnyi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zubaira Tukhugov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Denys Pidnebesnyi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Zubaira Tukhugov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Aslambek Musaev Vs. Zubair Kamamyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aslambek Musaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zubair Kamamyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aslambek Musaev Wins by KO (Strike) 3:41 in the 1st round


Abdul-Kerim Edilov Vs. Radjabov Sohib
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abdul-Kerim Edilov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Radjabov Sohib No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abdul-Kerim Edilov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:45 in the 1st round