Search
Search
Search
 

Pit Cage Fighting 6 - Vedetta Official Results

March 23, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Poprad, Poprad Slovakia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pavol Langer Jan Magdalik Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Filip Dikant Jozef Wittner Submission 2nd 4:45
[detail] Adrian Barkac Denis Kovac Decision 5th
[detail] Denis Tripsansky Jakub Kolek TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Lukas Kucera Matej Vaculik Decision 3rd
[detail] Lukas Pajtina Tomas Kuruc TKO/RSC 1st 4:38
[detail] Filip Kristl Domink Burda TKO/RSC 1st 3:34
[detail] Adrian Bartok Robert Anthony Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrej Harnicar Juraj Kukan TKO/RSC 1st 1:25
[detail] Radoslav Estocin Michal Sasik TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Brano Vaculik Juraj Kosut Decision 3rd
[detail] Milos Bodnar Tomas Majoros Decision 3rd
[detail] David Horovsky Jakub Hulina Decision 3rd
[detail] Rastislav Nazarej Lukas Toth Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Pavol Langer Vs. Jan Magdalik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Pavol Langer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jan Magdalik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Pavol Langer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Filip Dikant Vs. Jozef Wittner
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Filip Dikant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jozef Wittner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Filip Dikant Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:45 in the 2nd round


Adrian Barkac Vs. Denis Kovac
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adrian Barkac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Kovac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Adrian Barkac Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Denis Tripsansky Vs. Jakub Kolek
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Denis Tripsansky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jakub Kolek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Denis Tripsansky Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Lukas Kucera Vs. Matej Vaculik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lukas Kucera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matej Vaculik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Lukas Kucera Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lukas Pajtina Vs. Tomas Kuruc
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lukas Pajtina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Kuruc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lukas Pajtina Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:38 in the 1st round


Filip Kristl Vs. Domink Burda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Filip Kristl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Domink Burda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Filip Kristl Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:34 in the 1st round


Adrian Bartok Vs. Robert Anthony
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Adrian Bartok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Anthony No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adrian Bartok Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrej Harnicar Vs. Juraj Kukan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrej Harnicar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Juraj Kukan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andrej Harnicar Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Radoslav Estocin Vs. Michal Sasik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Radoslav Estocin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Sasik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Radoslav Estocin Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Brano Vaculik Vs. Juraj Kosut
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Brano Vaculik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Juraj Kosut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brano Vaculik Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Milos Bodnar Vs. Tomas Majoros
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Milos Bodnar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomas Majoros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Milos Bodnar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Horovsky Vs. Jakub Hulina
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name David Horovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jakub Hulina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Horovsky Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rastislav Nazarej Vs. Lukas Toth
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rastislav Nazarej No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lukas Toth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rastislav Nazarej Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)