Search
Search
Search
 

Professioneel : Amateur Shooto Gala Official Results

May 22, 2005 - 12:00 AM
, Ede Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michel Verhoeven Cirriaco Schiavone Submission 2nd 2:40
[detail] Marvin Wolff Gergi Nicolas Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Nelson F Niek Tromp Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Joey van Wanrooy Mauk Bijllaart TKO/RSC 1st 0:50
[detail] Geoffrey Minne Francisco Morales TKO/RSC 2nd 2:03
[detail] Mehdi Nemmouche Moien Takalou TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Tobias Krone Jerome Debarge Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Rody Troost Oktay Karatas Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Samy Delbarre Jordy Dorregeest Submission 1st 0:31
[detail] Ludo Boulvin Felipe Enemoto Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Raymond Jarman Dennis Smit Submission 1st 2:12
[detail] Marc Duncan Romano Delos Reyes Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Nadia van der Wel Jorina Baars Decision 2nd 3:00
[detail] Peter Mulder Shakir Shakar Decision 2nd
[detail] Jannis Arvanitidis Koen de Haan Decision 2nd
[detail] Vitelmo Bandeira Gidion Ackermans Submission 1st 1:31
[detail] Bas Tros Fatih Altinay Submission 1st
[detail] Rik Pool Dennis Vlaskamp Submission 1st
[detail] Marcelo Lopez Hendrik Kramer Submission 1st 2:02
[detail] Ivan Musardo Ronny Janmaat Submission 1st 5:51
[detail] Wouter Veenendaal Twan Decision 2nd
[detail] Isham Yaris Davor Turkalj Decision 2nd
[detail] Dion Staring AC Antonia TKO/RSC 1st 3:09

Full Results:

Michel Verhoeven Vs. Cirriaco Schiavone
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Michel Verhoeven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Vos Gym
VS
Name Cirriaco Schiavone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team Team Frota
Michel Verhoeven Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:40 in the 2nd round


Marvin Wolff Vs. Gergi Nicolas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marvin Wolff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Vos Gym
VS
Name Gergi Nicolas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Marvin Wolff Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Nelson F Vs. Niek Tromp
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nelson F No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
Nelson F Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Joey van Wanrooy Vs. Mauk Bijllaart
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Joey van Wanrooy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mauk Bijllaart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joey van Wanrooy Wins by TKO/RSC 0:50 in the 1st round


Geoffrey Minne Vs. Francisco Morales
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Geoffrey Minne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Loeks Gym
Geoffrey Minne Wins by TKO/RSC 2:03 in the 2nd round


Mehdi Nemmouche Vs. Moien Takalou
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mehdi Nemmouche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Moien Takalou No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Mehdi Nemmouche Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Tobias Krone Vs. Jerome Debarge
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tobias Krone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Debarge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tobias Krone Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Rody Troost Vs. Oktay Karatas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rody Troost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Oktay Karatas Oktay Karatas
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-1
Team
Rody Troost Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Samy Delbarre Vs. Jordy Dorregeest
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Samy Delbarre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordy Dorregeest No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Samy Delbarre Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:31 in the 1st round


Ludo Boulvin Vs. Felipe Enemoto
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ludo Boulvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Felipe Enemoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ludo Boulvin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:05 in the 1st round


Raymond Jarman Vs. Dennis Smit
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-18-1
Team
VS
Name Dennis Smit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raymond Jarman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:12 in the 1st round


Marc Duncan Vs. Romano Delos Reyes
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marc Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-0
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Romano Delos Reyes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 158 (71.67 kg)
Record 7-8-0
Team
Marc Duncan Wins by Submission 3:51 in the 1st round


Nadia van der Wel Vs. Jorina Baars
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Nadia van der Wel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name Jorina Baars No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nadia van der Wel Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Peter Mulder Vs. Shakir Shakar
Name Peter Mulder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
VS
Name Shakir Shakar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Peter Mulder Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jannis Arvanitidis Vs. Koen de Haan
Name Jannis Arvanitidis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Koen de Haan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Jannis Arvanitidis Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Vitelmo "Katel" Bandeira Vs. Gidion Ackermans
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitelmo Bandeira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 7-3-1
Team
VS
Name Gidion Ackermans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Vitelmo Bandeira Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:31 in the 1st round


Bas Tros Vs. Fatih Altinay
Name Bas Tros No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Fatih Altinay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bas Tros Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Rik Pool Vs. Dennis Vlaskamp
Name Rik Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
VS
Name Dennis Vlaskamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rik Pool Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Marcelo Lopez Vs. Hendrik Kramer
Name Marcelo Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Hendrik Kramer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcelo Lopez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:02 in the 1st round


Ivan Musardo Vs. Ronny Janmaat
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Musardo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 13-7-1
Team Team Frota
VS
Name Ronny Janmaat No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Ivan Musardo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:51 in the 1st round


Wouter Veenendaal Vs. Twan
Name Wouter Veenendaal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Twan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
Wouter Veenendaal Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Isham Yaris Vs. Davor Turkalj
Name Isham Yaris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Davor Turkalj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Isham Yaris Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Dion Staring Vs. AC Antonia
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dion Staring No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 20-10-0
Team Tatsujin Dojo
VS
Name AC Antonia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Dion Staring Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:09 in the 1st round