Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Challenge 39 Official Results

May 23, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Moscow, Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ilya Doderkin Islam Gugov Submission 2nd 4:22
[detail] Aliyar Sarkerov Maxim Makarov Decision 3rd
[detail] Zulfikar Usmanov Ruslan Fomin Submission 3rd 2:05
[detail] Bekbulat Magomedov Vugar Bakhshiev Submission 1st 3:58
[detail] Anatoliy Tokov Magomed Ismailov Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Alexey Kudin Dritan Bajramaj KO 1st 1:17
[detail] Damian Grabowski Tadas Rinkevicius TKO/RSC 2nd 3:28
[detail] Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Charles Andrade Decision 3rd
[detail] Dennis Smoldarev Ibragim Ibragimov TKO/RSC 1st 3:13

Full Results:

Ilya Doderkin Vs. Islam Gugov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilya Doderkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Islam Gugov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Ilya Doderkin Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:22 in the 2nd round


Aliyar Sarkerov Vs. Maxim Makarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aliyar Sarkerov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Makarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Aliyar Sarkerov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zulfikar Usmanov Vs. Ruslan Fomin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zulfikar Usmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ruslan Fomin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Zulfikar Usmanov Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:05 in the 3rd round


Bekbulat Magomedov Vs. Vugar Bakhshiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bekbulat Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vugar Bakhshiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Bekbulat Magomedov Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:58 in the 1st round


Anatoliy Tokov Vs. Magomed Ismailov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Anatoliy Tokov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Ismailov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team Seikendo
Anatoliy Tokov Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:48 in the 1st round


Alexey Kudin Vs. Dritan Bajramaj
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Kudin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dritan Bajramaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alexey Kudin Wins by KO 1:17 in the 1st round


Damian Grabowski Vs. Tadas Rinkevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damian Grabowski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 17-4-0
Team
VS
Name Tadas Rinkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-11-0
Team
Damian Grabowski Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:28 in the 2nd round


Vyacheslav "Slava" Vasilevsky Vs. Charles Andrade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vyacheslav Vasilevsky No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 25-2-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-20-0
Team Gracie Barra
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dennis Smoldarev Vs. Ibragim Ibragimov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dennis Smoldarev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 263 (119.29 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ibragim Ibragimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Deniss Smoldarev Wins by TKO/RSC 3:13 in the 1st round