Search
Search
Search
 

Bitetti Combat 20 Official Results

June 7, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Armacao dos Buzios, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Viviane Pereira Sucuri Poliana Botelho Decision 3rd
[detail] Leonardo Leite Elias Mendonca Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Alan Gomes de Castro Thiago Grilo Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Salomao Ribeiro Ricardo Scrippe de Oliveira Submission 2nd 1:42
[detail] Francisco Cylderlan Lima da Silva Carlos dos Santos Submission 2nd 1:42
[detail] Ederson Moreira Marcos Nene TKO/RSC 3rd 3:44
[detail] Nikolas Motta Arlisson Leandro Tavares de Mendonca KO 1st 4:02
[detail] Bruno Camargo Geraldo de Freitas Jr. Decision 3rd
[detail] Rogerio Siilva de Souza Elvis Batista da Silva Decision 3rd
[detail] Rafael Palhares Vladson Gleyci Decision 3rd
[detail] Ilara Joanne Yelka Torres Gallegos TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Adriano Carlos Gonsalves Bruno Diniz Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Viviane Pereira Sucuri Vs. Poliana Botelho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Viviane Pereira Sucuri Viviane Pereira Sucuri
Height 5′ 0″ (152.4 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team 1st Round Fortaleza
VS
Name Poliana Botelho Poliana Botelho
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Nova Uniao
Viviane Pereira Sucuri Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Leonardo Leite Vs. Elias Mendonca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Leonardo Leite No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elias Mendonca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Leonardo Leite Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Alan Gomes de Castro Vs. Thiago Grilo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Gomes de Castro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-1
Team
VS
Name Thiago Grilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Alan Gomes de Castro Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Salomao Ribeiro Vs. Ricardo "Hulk" Scrippe de Oliveira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Salomao Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Scrippe de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Salomao Ribeiro Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:42 in the 2nd round


Francisco Cylderlan "Porco Loco" Lima da Silva Vs. Carlos dos Santos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francisco Cylderlan Lima da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 21-12-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos dos Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Francisco Cylderlan Lima da Silva Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:42 in the 2nd round


Ederson Moreira Vs. Marcos Nene
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ederson Moreira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-14-0
Team
VS
Name Marcos Nene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ederson Moreira Wins by TKO/RSC 3:44 in the 3rd round


Nikolas Motta Vs. Arlisson Leandro Tavares de Mendonca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolas Motta No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arlisson Leandro Tavares de Mendonca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Nikolas Motta Wins by KO 4:02 in the 1st round


Bruno Camargo Vs. Geraldo de Freitas Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bruno Camargo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-0
Team
VS
Name Geraldo de Freitas Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Bruno Camargo Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rogerio Siilva de Souza Vs. Elvis Batista da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rogerio Siilva de Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Elvis Batista da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Rogerio Siilva de Souza Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rafael Palhares Vs. Vladson Gleyci
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Palhares No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Vladson Gleyci No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Rafael Saul Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ilara Joanne Vs. Yelka "Princess Inka" Torres Gallegos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilara Joanne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yelka Torres Gallegos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ilara Joanne Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Adriano Carlos Gonsalves Vs. Bruno Diniz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adriano Carlos Gonsalves No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bruno Diniz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Adriano Carlos Gonsalves Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)