Search
Search
Search
 

Battle Zone 1 Official Results

November 28, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Dublin, Ireland Ireland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Oisin Coburn v. Sean Knox was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Graham Dinh Michael Curran Decision 3rd
[detail] Sean Keogan Blaine O'Driscoll Decision 3rd
[detail] Alex Ricter Hughie Orourke Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Andrius Sokolouskis Anthony Carrick Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sean Paul Powers Stephen Mcdonnell Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Rab Mcmullen Tadhg Dixon Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Peter Doyle John Mcelhenry Decision 2nd
[detail] Philip Maher Ciaran Carny Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Darragh Harte Paul Cherubini Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ciaran Lee Andej Fussung TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Henry Fadipe Dominik Oryszcak TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] John Donnelly Chris Clarke Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Abou Sow Steven Rice Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Oisin Coburn Vs. Sean Knox
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Oisin Coburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Knox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
No Contest 0:00 in the 0th round


Michael Curran Vs. Graham Dinh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Curran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Dinh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Graham Dinh Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Blaine O'Driscoll Vs. Sean Keogan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Blaine O'Driscoll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Keogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sean Keogan Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alex Ricter Vs. Hughie Orourke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Alex Ricter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hughie Orourke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Ricter Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Anthony Carrick Vs. Andrius Sokolouskis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Anthony Carrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrius Sokolouskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Andrius Sokolouskis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Stephen Mcdonnell Vs. Sean Paul Powers
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Stephen Mcdonnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Paul Powers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Sean Paul Powers Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rab Mcmullen Vs. Tadhg Dixon
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rab Mcmullen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tadhg Dixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Rab Mcmullen Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


John Mcelhenry Vs. Peter Doyle
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name John Mcelhenry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Doyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Peter Doyle Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Ciaran Carny Vs. Philip Maher
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ciaran Carny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Philip Maher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Philip Maher Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Paul Cherubini Vs. Darragh Harte
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Paul Cherubini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darragh Harte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Darragh Harte Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ciaran Lee Vs. Andej Fussung
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ciaran Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andej Fussung No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ciaran Lee Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Dominik Oryszcak Vs. Henry Fadipe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dominik Oryszcak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Henry Fadipe Henry Fadipe
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-1
Team
Henry Fadipe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Chris Clarke Vs. John Donnelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Chris Clarke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
John Donnelly Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Abou Sow Vs. Steven Rice
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abou Sow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Steven Rice No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Abou Sow Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round