Search
Search
Search
 

Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 10 Official Results

August 24, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Shanghai, Shanghai China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wang Guan Sandro da Silva KO 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Rodrigo Caporal Rasul Khayrulaev Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Zhang MeiXuan Zhao Yanfei Submission 2nd 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Lu Zhenhong Hanjie Hanjie Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Amartuvshin Khuukhenkhuult Wu HaoTian TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Amu RiJiRiGaLa Liu Xiaoyang Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gao Yuan Jiang ZhouWen Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Li JiXiang Ganbayar Tumurkhuyag Decision 3rd
[detail] Song YaDong Wulakibieke Baheibieke Decision 3rd
[detail] Yang JianBing Bao YinNa Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Wang Guan Vs. Sandro da Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Featherweight Title
Name Wang Guan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sandro da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Wang Guan Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Rodrigo Caporal Vs. Rasul Khayrulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Rodrigo Caporal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rasul Khayrulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Rodrigo Caporal Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Title Fight Zhang MeiXuan Vs. Zhao Yanfei
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title
Name Zhang MeiXuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Zhao Yanfei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Zhang MeiXuan Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Lu Zhenhong Vs. Hanjie Hanjie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lu Zhenhong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Hanjie Hanjie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lu Zhenhong Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Wu HaoTian Vs. Amartuvshin Khuukhenkhuult
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wu HaoTian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Amartuvshin Khuukhenkhuult No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Amartuvshin Khuukhenkhuult Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Amu RiJiRiGaLa Vs. Liu Xiaoyang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amu RiJiRiGaLa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Liu Xiaoyang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Amu RiJiRiGaLa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jiang ZhouWen Vs. Gao Yuan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jiang ZhouWen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gao Yuan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Gao Yuan Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Li JiXiang Vs. Ganbayar Tumurkhuyag
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Li JiXiang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ganbayar Tumurkhuyag No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Li JiXiang Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Wulakibieke Baheibieke Vs. Song YaDong
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Wulakibieke Baheibieke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Song YaDong No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Song YaDong Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Bao YinNa Vs. Yang JianBing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bao YinNa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yang JianBing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Yang JianBing Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round